1999 GIRLS SOCCER PLAYOFFS

WPIAL Class AAA

PRELIMINARY ROUND
West Mifflin 1, Plum 0 (OT)

FIRST ROUND
Mt. Lebanon 2, West Mifflin 0
Penn-Trafford 1, Gateway 0
Fox Chapel 4, Ambridge 0
Seneca Valley 2, Norwin 1 (OT)
Thomas Jefferson 3, Kiski Area 1
Peters Township 6, Elizabeth Forward 0
Hampton 1, Moon 0
Upper St. Clair 3, Ringgold 0

QUARTERFINALS
Mt. Lebanon 2, Penn-Trafford 0
Fox Chapel 2, Seneca Valley 1
Peters Township 3, Thomas Jefferson 0
Upper St. Clair 2, Hampton 1 (2OT)

SEMIFINALS
Mt. Lebanon 2, Fox Chapel 1 (3-0 SO)
Upper St. Clair 2, Peters Township 0

CHAMPIONSHIP
Upper St. Clair 2, Mt. Lebanon 0

WPIAL Class AA

FIRST ROUND
Charleroi bye
Vincentian 2, Beaver 1
South Park bye
Mars bye
Quaker Valley bye
Pine-Richland bye
Steel Valley 1, Greensburg C.C. 0
Sewickley Academy bye

QUARTERFINALS
Charleroi 3, Vincentian 1
Mars 2, South Park 1 (2OT)
Pine-Richland 2, Quaker Valley 1
Sewickley Academy 3, Steel Valley 1

SEMIFINALS
Charleroi 3, Mars 1
Sewickley Academy 4, Pine-Richland 0

CHAMPIONSHIP
Sewickley Acad. 2, Charleroi 1 (4-3 SO)


PIAA Class AAA

FIRST ROUND
Upper St. Clair 1, Hampton 0
Fox Chapel 4, State College 0
Mt. Lebanon 2, Allderdice 0
Peters Township 3, Erie McDowell 1

QUARTERFINALS
Conestoga 2, Strath Haven 1 (OT)
West Chester Henderson 5, Athens 0
Upper St. Clair 1, Fox Chapel 0
Mt. Lebanon 1, Peters Township 0

SEMIFINALS
West Chester Henderson 1, Conestoga 0
Mt. Lebanon 1, Upper St. Clair 0

CHAMPIONSHIP
West Chester Henderson 3, Mt. Lebanon 0

PIAA Class AA

FIRST ROUND
Sewickley Academy 2, Mars 1 (OT)
Westmont Hilltop 3, North Star 2
Charleroi 4, Karns City 2
Pine-Richland 2, General McLane 1

QUARTERFINALS
Southern Columbia 2, Warrior Run 1
Radnor 7, Danville 1
Westmont Hilltop 2, Sewickley Academy 0
Charleroi 3, Pine-Richland 0

SEMIFINALS
Radnor 3, Southern Columbia 1
Charleroi 5, Westmont Hilltop 0

CHAMPIONSHIP
Radnor 7, Charleroi 0


City League

SEMIFINALS
Allderdice 3, Westinghouse 0
Schenley 2, Brashear 1

CHAMPIONSHIP
Allderdice 4, Schenley 0