1999 GIRLS TOURNAMENTS

WPIAL Class AAA Singles Tournament

At North Park & Oxford Athletic Club

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Jackie Hughes (McKeesport) def. Ashley Nese (Oakland Catholic), 11-9.
Diane Danforth (Upper St. Clair) def. Lauren Shimkus (Keystone Oaks), 10-4.

FIRST ROUND
Kelly Baritot (North Allegheny) def. Jackie Hughes (McKeesport), 10-0.
Ashley Greene (Seneca Valley) def. Natalie Paparella (Montour), 10-3.
Kylie Corsi (Hempfield) def. Ashley Michaux (Penn-Trafford), 10-7.
Karissa Walker (Latrobe) def. Kristen Edgar (Peters Township), 10-0.
Laura Pegula (North Allegheny) def. Katie Rosenbloom (Shady Side Academy), 10-3.
Nicole Reynolds (Bethel Park) def. Aileen Fisher (Plum), 10-5.
Jessie Bungo (Indiana) def. Tara McHugh (Hempfield), 10-4.
Katie Riedinger (Plum) def. Diane Danforth (Upper St. Clair), 10-2.

QUARTERFINALS
Kelly Baritot (North Allegheny) def. Ashley Greene (Seneca Valley), 10-1.
Karissa Walker (Latrobe) def. Kylie Corsi (Hempfield), 10-2.
Laura Pegula (North Allegheny) def. Nicole Reynolds (Bethel Park), 10-2.
Katie Riedinger (Plum) def. Jessie Bungo (Indiana), 10-2.

SEMIFINALS
Kelly Baritot (North Allegheny) def. Karissa Walker (Latrobe), 6-1, 6-2.
Laura Pegula (North Allegheny) def. Katie Riedinger (Plum), 6-3, 6-3.

CONSOLATION FINAL
Karissa Walker (Latrobe) def. Katie Riedinger (Plum), 6-1, 3-6, 7-6 (7-5).

CHAMPIONSHIP
Kelly Baritot (North Allegheny) def. Laura Pegula (North Allegheny), 4-1 retired.


WPIAL Class AA Singles Tournament

At North Park & Oxford Athletic Club

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Tara Krajnak (West Allegheny) def. Gretchen Fry (Beaver), 10-8.
Jessica Fisher (St. Joseph) def. Tiffany Buk (Rochester), 10-3.

FIRST ROUND
Hayley Hughes (Canevin) def. Tara Krajnak (West Allegheny), 10-4.
Kristen Anthony (Southmoreland) def. Katie Navarra (Neshannock), 10-8.
Katie Bobish (Quigley) def. Ann-Marie Alderson (Washington), 10-5.
Jessica Levine (Neshannock) def. Jessica Swanderski (Burrell), 10-5.
Nicole Bautista (Greensburg C.C.) def. Ashley Tomlins (South Park), 10-3.
Emily Hughes (Canevin) def. Tori Trombetta (Pine-Richland), 10-5.
Lauren Shevchik (Greensburg C.C.) def. Sajel Kantawala (Fort Cherry), 10-1.
Diana Serafini (Valley) def. Jessica Fisher (St. Joseph), 10-3.

QUARTERFINALS
Hayley Hughes (Canevin) def. Kristen Anthony (Southmoreland), 10-8.
Jessica Levine (Neshannock) def. Katie Bobish (Quigley), 10-5.
Emily Hughes (Canevin) def. Nicole Bautista (Greensburg C.C.), 10-3.
Diana Serafini (Valley) def. Lauren Shevchik (Greensburg C.C.), 10-2.

SEMIFINALS
Hayley Hughes (Canevin) def. Jessica Levine (Neshannock), 6-1, 6-2.
Emily Hughes (Canevin) def. Diana Serafini (Valley), 6-1, 1-6, 6-2.

CONSOLATION FINAL
Jessica Levine (Neshannock) def. Diana Serafini (Valley), 6-3, 7-5.

CHAMPIONSHIP
Hayley Hughes (Canevin) def. Emily Hughes (Canevin), 6-2, 7-5.


WPIAL Class AAA Doubles Tournament

At North Park

PRELIMINARY ROUND

  • Angela Tong & Kim Miller (North Allegheny) def.
    Lindsay Furia & Renee Regina (Hempfield), 10-5.
  • Jessica Brockway & Lindsay Valen (Gateway) def.
    Sara Turkovich & Sally Turkovich (Hopewell), 10-1.

FIRST ROUND

  • Jessica Jones & Lucia DeSimone (Upper St. Clair) def.
    Angela Tong & Kim Miller (North Allegheny), 10-5.
  • Allison Uziel & Christy Wallisch (Franklin Regional) def.
    Lauren Shimkus & Jessica Brown (Keystone Oaks), 10-2.
  • Ashley Anders & Katie Crozier (Latrobe) def.
    Tara Valentine & Nora Watson (Mt. Lebanon), 11-9.
  • Kiley Miller & Laura Pritts (Connellsville) def.
    Heather Bracken & Emily Mauro (Fox Chapel), 10-7.
  • Jessie Bungo & Candace Bungo (Indiana) def.
    Molly Howard & Katie Hamilton (Fox Chapel), 10-3.
  • Megan Brady & Jenny Butterfield (Upper St. Clair) def.
    Lindsay Clare & Courtney Brennan (North Hills), 10-4.
  • Ashley Greene & Sarah Homitsky (Seneca Valley) def.
    Katie Rosenbloom & Leena Somani (Shady Side Academy), 10-2.
  • Kylie Corsi & Tara McHugh (Hempfield) def.
    Jessica Brockway & Lindsay Valen (Gateway), 10-1.

QUARTERFINALS

  • Jessica Jones & Lucia DeSimone (Upper St. Clair) def.
    Allison Uziel & Christy Wallisch (Franklin Regional), 10-8.
  • Kiley Miller & Laura Pritts (Connellsville) def.
    Ashley Anders & Katie Crozier (Latrobe), 11-9.
  • Jessie Bungo & Candace Bungo (Indiana) def.
    Megan Brady & Jenny Butterfield (Upper St. Clair), 11-9.
  • Kylie Corsi & Tara McHugh (Hempfield) def.
    Ashley Greene & Sarah Homitsky (Seneca Valley), 10-6.

SEMIFINALS

  • Jessica Jones & Lucia DeSimone (Upper St. Clair) def.
    Kiley Miller & Laura Pritts (Connellsville), 6-2, 6-2.
  • Kylie Corsi & Tara McHugh (Hempfield) def.
    Jessie Bungo & Candace Bungo (Indiana), 6-3, 6-4.

CONSOLATION FINAL

  • Jessie Bungo & Candace Bungo (Indiana) def.
    Kiley Miller & Laura Pritts (Connellsville), 6-1, 6-2.

CHAMPIONSHIP

  • Kylie Corsi & Tara McHugh (Hempfield) def.
    Jessica Jones & Lucia DeSimone (Upper St. Clair), 3-6, 6-4, retired.

WPIAL Class AA Doubles Tournament

At North Park

PRELIMINARY ROUND

  • April Macari & Crissy Pollichio (Chartiers Valley) def.
    Sara Jamshidi & Katie Skupinski (Beaver), 10-7.
  • Jessica Swanderski & Erin Carson (Burrell) def.
    Lauren Neuenschwander & Bridget Peck (Pine-Richland), 10-8.

FIRST ROUND

  • Nicole Bautista & Lauren Shevchik (Greensburg C.C.) def.
    April Macari & Crissy Pollichio (Chartiers Valley), 10-2.
  • Tara Krajnak & Sarah Rosso (West Allegheny) def.
    Ashley Tomlins & Jere Le Householder (South Park), 10-5.
  • Tori Trombetta & Jessica Haas (Pine-Richland) def.
    Lauren Ruane & Megan McBroom (Greensburg C.C.), 10-6.
  • Nicole Rosenberger & Diane Serafini (Valley) def.
    Trisha Camp & Beth Yakish (Rochester), 11-9.
  • Heather Green & Lauren Castagnero (Ellis School) def.
    Katie Romestan & Alisha Bazaz (Fort Cherry), 10-5.
  • Kristen Anthony & Jenny Miller (Southmoreland) def.
    Katie Navarra & Kristin Measel (Neshannock), 11-9.
  • Jessica Fischer & Jillian Fischer (St. Joseph) def.
    Leslie Niren & Megan Hyland (Ellis School), 10-8.
  • Gretchen Fry & Valerie Crozier (Beaver) def.
    Jessica Swanderski & Erin Carson (Burrell), 10-2.

QUARTERFINALS

  • Nicole Bautista & Lauren Shevchik (Greensburg C.C.) def.
    Tara Krajnak & Sarah Rosso (West Allegheny), 10-1.
  • Tori Trombetta & Jessica Haas (Pine-Richland) def.
    Nicole Rosenberger & Diane Serafini (Valley), 10-6.
  • Heather Green & Lauren Castagnero (Ellis School) def.
    Kristen Anthony & Jenny Miller (Southmoreland), 10-8.
  • Gretchen Fry & Valerie Crozier (Beaver) def.
    Jessica Fischer & Jillian Fischer (St. Joseph), 10-2.

SEMIFINALS

  • Nicole Bautista & Lauren Shevchik (Greensburg C.C.) def.
    Tori Trombetta & Jessica Haas (Pine-Richland), 5-7, 6-3, 6-3.
  • Gretchen Fry & Valerie Crozier (Beaver) def.
    Heather Green & Lauren Castagnero (Ellis School), 6-2, 6-2.

CONSOLATION FINAL

  • Tori Trombetta & Jessica Haas (Pine-Richland) def.
    Heather Green & Lauren Castagnero (Ellis School), 6-3, 6-4.

CHAMPIONSHIP

  • Nicole Bautista & Lauren Shevchik (Greensburg C.C.) def.
    Gretchen Fry & Valerie Crozier (Beaver), 7-5, 6-0.

PIAA Class AAA Singles Tournament

At Hershey

FIRST ROUND
Hillary Mintz (Bensalem) def. Aubrey Rhoads (Hempfield D-3), 6-2, 6-3.
Laura Pegula (North Allegheny) def. Ashley Duncan (Altoona), 6-0, 6-2.
Jesse Granson (Freedom D-11) def. Anne Thompson (Council Rock), 6-1, 6-2.
Monika Serrano (Waullenpaupack) def. Kristine Harclerode (Manheim T.), 2-6, 7-5, 6-2.
Kelly Baritot (North Allegheny) def. Marie Mainil (Unionville), 6-2, 6-1.
Margie Zesinger (Erie McDowell) def. Kim Hannold (DuBois), 6-0, 6-1.
Karissa Walker (Latrobe) def. Whitney Simcik (Exeter), 6-3, 2-6, 7-5.
Sara Schiffman (Lower Merion) def. Lilly Gross (Allderdice), 6-0, 6-0.

QUARTERFINALS
Hillary Mintz (Bensalem) def. Laura Pegula (North Allegheny), 6-3, 6-3.
Monika Serrano (Waullenpaupack) def. Jesse Granson (Freedom D-11), 6-3, 4-6, 6-4.
Kelly Baritot (North Allegheny) def. Margie Zesinger (Erie McDowell), 6-0, 6-1.
Karissa Walker (Latrobe) def. Sara Schiffman (Lower Merion), 6-4, 6-0.

SEMIFINALS
Hillary Mintz (Bensalem) def. Monika Serrano (Waullenpaupack), 6-4, 6-3.
Kelly Baritot (North Allegheny) def. Karissa Walker (Latrobe), 6-1, 6-2.

CONSOLATION FINAL
Karissa Walker (Latrobe) def. Monika Serrano (Waullenpaupack), 6-4, 6-2.

CHAMPIONSHIP
Kelly Baritot (North Allegheny) def. Hillary Mintz (Bensalem), 6-4, 6-2.


PIAA Class AA Singles Tournament

At Hershey

FIRST ROUND
Grace Blakely (Wyomissing) def. Alissa Brown (Hughesville), 6-0, 6-0.
Sarah Lampe (Elk County Chris.) def. Leigh Kerstetter (Bucktail Area), 6-4, 4-6, 6-2.
Jackie Carleton (Jenkintown) def. Amy Schmidt (Schuylkill Valley), 6-1, 6-0.
Melissa Sviatko (Wyoming Seminary) def. Emily Hughes (Canevin), 7-6, 6-1.
Rebby Sutherland (Wyomissing) def. Haley Hughes (Canevin), 6-3, 6-0.
Shelby Strayer (Fairview) def. Beth DeBiase (Windber), 6-1, 6-3.
Kelly Mazzante (Montoursville) def. Jessica Levine (Neshannock), 6-1, 6-1.
Patty Devlin (York Suburban) def. Monisha Ghia (Moravian Academy), 6-1, 6-4.

QUARTERFINALS
Grace Blakely (Wyomissing) def. Sarah Lampe (Elk County Chris.), 6-0, 6-2.
Jackie Carleton (Jenkintown) def. Melissa Sviatko (Wyoming Seminary), 6-0, 6-0.
Rebby Sutherland (Wyomissing) def. Shelby Strayer (Fairview), 6-3, 6-4.
Patty Devlin (York Suburban) def. Kelly Mazzante (Montoursville), 6-3, 5-7, 6-1.

SEMIFINALS
Jackie Carleton (Jenkintown) def. Grace Blakely (Wyomissing), 6-2, 6-2.
Patty Devlin (York Suburban) def. Rebby Sutherland (Wyomissing), 6-4, 6-4.

CONSOLATION FINAL
Grace Blakely (Wyomissing) def. Rebby Sutherland (Wyomissing), 6-4, 6-1.

CHAMPIONSHIP
Jackie Carleton (Jenkintown) def. Patty Devlin (York Suburban), 6-4, 6-4.


PIAA Class AAA Doubles Tournament

At Hershey

FIRST ROUND

  • Erika Josbena & Megan Speare (Strath Haven) def.
    Katie Rohrbach & Katie Boogaard (Cedar Crest), 6-3, 6-1.
  • Jayme Orr & Jessica Baker (Altoona) def.
    Jessica Jones & Lucia DeSimone (Upper St. Clair), 3-6, 6-2, 6-2.
  • Joann Lee & Tracy Rogers (Radnor) def.
    Merideth Kester & Vicki McWhorter (Whitehall), 6-0, 6-4.
  • Erin Cammarano & Kirsten Banks (Wilson) def.
    Kristen Story & Stephanie Hettes (Wallenpaupeck), 6-0, 6-4.
  • Kylie Corsi & Tara McHugh (Hempfield) def.
    Katia Moroz & Brande Hansteen (Cheltenham), 6-2, 6-0.
  • Lindsay Zimm & Laura Shindelhost (Mercyhurst) def.
    Carra Dixon & Kim Brown (DuBois), 6-1, 6-0.
  • Stephanie Eckhart & Susan Eckhart (Conestoga Valley) def.
    Jessie Bungo & Candace Bungo (Indiana), 6-1, 6-4.
  • Amy Gross & Ali Batansky (Lower Merion) def.
    Lindsay Porter & Sarah Levitt (Allderdice), 6-1, 6-1.

QUARTERFINALS

  • Erika Josbena & Megan Speare (Strath Haven) def.
    Jayme Orr & Jessica Baker (Altoona), 6-3, 6-1.
  • Erin Cammarano & Kirsten Banks (Wilson) def.
    Joann Lee & Tracy Rogers (Radnor), 6-3, 6-1.
  • Lindsay Zimm & Laura Shindelhost (Mercyhurst) def.
    Kylie Corsi & Tara McHugh (Hempfield), 6-2, 6-0.
  • Stephanie Eckhart & Susan Eckhart (Conestoga Valley) def.
    Amy Gross & Ali Batansky (Lower Merion), 6-2, 6-2.

SEMIFINALS

  • Erika Josbena & Megan Speare (Strath Haven) def.
    Erin Cammarano & Kirsten Banks (Wilson), 6-1, 7-5.
  • Lindsay Zimm & Laura Shindelhost (Mercyhurst) def.
    Stephanie Eckhart & Susan Eckhart (Conestoga Valley), 6-4, 6-1.

CONSOLATION FINAL

  • Stephanie Eckhart & Susan Eckhart (Conestoga Valley) def.
    Erin Cammarano & Kirsten Banks (Wilson), 6-4, 7-6 (8-6).

CHAMPIONSHIP

  • Lindsay Zimm & Laura Shindelhost (Mercyhurst) def.
    Erika Josbena & Megan Speare (Strath Haven), 6-3, 2-6, 6-1.

PIAA Class AA Doubles Tournament

At Hershey

FIRST ROUND

  • Katie Jaxheimer & Courtney Jungjohann (Wyomissing) def.
    Tara Smith & Jessica Schnyder (Milton), 6-1, 6-1.
  • Bre Gilpatrick & Jessica Burkey (Forest Hills) def.
    Kristin Crawford & Mary Barrow (Brockway), 6-4, 6-2.
  • Phoebe Seiverling & Laura Seiverling (Hershey) def.
    Danielle Wall & Tina Vu (Villa Maria), 6-2, 6-2.
  • Sheila Rao & Rachel Puglise (Scranton Prep) def.
    Gretchen Fry & Valerie Crozier (Beaver), 7-5, 6-0.
  • Nicole Richey & Laura Maier (Lancaster Country Day) def.
    Nicole Bautista & Lauren Shevchik (Greensburg C.C.), 7-6, 6-3.
  • Jessica Gerono & Katie Munro (Villa Maria) def.
    Ashley Davis & Karen Ely (Bedford Area), 6-1, 6-1.
  • Sara Clement & Christie McDiffett (Lewisburg) def.
    Tori Trombella & Jessica Haas (Pine-Richland), 6-1, 6-0.
  • Kelsey Levan & Melissa Reed (Wyomissing) def.
    Laura Eichman & Shay Hartman (Bethlehem Catholic), 6-1, 6-1.

QUARTERFINALS

  • Katie Jaxheimer & Courtney Jungjohann (Wyomissing) def.
    Bre Gilpatrick & Jessica Burkey (Forest Hills), 6-0, 6-0.
  • Phoebe Seiverling & Laura Seiverling (Hershey) def.
    Sheila Rao & Rachel Puglise (Scranton Prep), 6-3, 6-2.
  • Nicole Richey & Laura Maier (Lancaster Country Day) def.
    Jessica Gerono & Katie Munro (Villa Maria), 5-7, 6-1, 6-2.
  • Kelsey Levan & Melissa Reed (Wyomissing) def.
    Sara Clement & Christie McDiffett (Lewisburg), 6-3, 6-0.

SEMIFINALS

  • Katie Jaxheimer & Courtney Jungjohann (Wyomissing) def.
    Phoebe Seiverling & Laura Seiverling (Hershey), 6-1, 6-2.
  • Nicole Richey & Laura Maier (Lancaster Country Day) def.
    Kelsey Levan & Melissa Reed (Wyomissing), 2-6, 7-6 (8-6), 6-4.

CONSOLATION FINAL

  • Phoebe Seiverling & Laura Seiverling (Hershey) def.
    Kelsey Levan & Melissa Reed (Wyomissing), 6-2, 6-3.

CHAMPIONSHIP

  • Katie Jaxheimer & Courtney Jungjohann (Wyomissing) def.
    Nicole Richey & Laura Maier (Lancaster Country Day), 6-3, 6-1.

City League Singles Tournament

At Schenley Oval

FIRST ROUND
Jackie Walker (Schenley) def. Adrianne Dickerson (Peabody), 10-4.
Brianne Wetzel (Perry) def. Lynne Doubt (Brashear), 10-6.
Lilly Gross (Allderdice) def. Rachel Ombres (Schenley), 10-0.
Susan Markovich (Perry) def. Tiffany Tillman (Oliver), 10-0.
Susan Eckert (Brashear) def. Erika Gillenberger (Carrick), 10-4.
Melissa Mahoney (Langley) def. Tamara Hower (Peabody), 10-4.
Sarah Hancock (Perry) def. Autumn Forrisi (Carrick), 10-2.
Jessica Brown (Peabody) def. Candace Bennett (Oliver), 10-0.
Katie Ross (Allderdice) def. Theresa Nagy (Brashear), 10-4.
Nataliya Ivanshenko (Langley) def. Jennifer Barringer (Schenley), 10-2.
Alexandra Cardinali (Brashear) def. Stephanie Englert (Carrick), 10-3.
Lindsay Porter (Allderdice) def. Kattia Delizin (Oliver), 10-0.
Jessie Davis (Langley) def. Natalie Prole (Perry), 10-5.

SECOND ROUND
Abby Sadowski (Allderdice) def. Jackie Walker (Schenley), 10-0.
Brianne Wetzel (Perry) def. Kristina Woods (Oliver), 10-0.
Lilly Gross (Allderdice) def. Susan Markovich (Perry), 10-0.
Susan Eckert (Brashear) def. Melissa Mahoney (Langley), 10-9 (7-4).
Sarah Hancock (Perry) def. Jessica Brown (Peabody), 10-0.
Nataliya Ivanshenko (Langley) def. Katie Ross (Allderdice), 10-8.
Lindsay Porter (Allderdice) def. Alexandra Cardinali (Brashear), 10-3.
Mary Warnock (Schenley) def. Jessie Davis (Langley), 10-0.

QUARTERFINALS
Abby Sadowski (Allderdice) def. Brianne Wetzel (Perry), 10-1.
Lilly Gross (Allderdice) def. Susan Eckert (Brashear), 10-1.
Sarah Hancock (Perry) def. Nataliya Ivanshenko (Langley), 10-4.
Lindsay Porter (Allderdice) def. Mary Warnock (Schenley), 10-3.

SEMIFINALS
Lilly Gross (Allderdice) def. Abby Sadowski (Allderdice), 6-4, 6-4.
Lindsay Porter (Allderdice) def. Sarah Hancock (Perry), 6-4, 4-6, 6-0.

CHAMPIONSHIP
Lilly Gross (Allderdice) def. Lindsay Porter (Allderdice), 6-1, 6-2.


City League Doubles Tournament

At Schenley Oval

FIRST ROUND

  • Jamie Bennett & Crystal McKee (Peabody) def.
    Damica Mar & Kieyonna Demus (Oliver), 10-0.
  • Lindsay Porter & Sarah Levitt (Allderdice) def.
    Darcy Prevost & Monica Fabina (Perry), 10-0.
  • Lauren Wilharm & Rachel Ombres (Schenley) def.
    Kristina Woods & Candice Bennett (Oliver), 10-0.
  • Autumn Forrisi & Stephanie Englert (Carrick) def.
    Jennifer Chuderwicz & Jessica Vega (Brashear), 10-0.
  • Susan Eckert & Alexandra Cardinali (Brashear) def.
    Dilana Pickett & Kristen Wilharm (Schenley), 10-6.
  • Natalie Proie & Christina Ghubril (Perry) def.
    Katie Jordan & Jill Weprich (Carrick), 10-4.
  • Mary Warnock & Jackie Walker (Schenley) def.
    Kattie Delizin & Denisha Smith (Oliver), 10-0.
  • Eileen Diskin & Jen Feder (Allderdice) def.
    Jenifer Buettner & Kim Walksawskas (Brashear), 10-1.

SECOND ROUND

  • Nataliya Ivaschenko & Melissa Mahoney (Langley) def.
    Jamie Bennett & Crystal McKee (Peabody), 10-2.
  • Lindsay Porter & Sarah Levitt (Allderdice) def.
    Carrie McEndoo & Danielle Moore (Carrick), 10-0.
  • Anna Hajduk & Lee Goldfarb (Allderdice) def.
    Lauren Wilharm & Rachel Ombres (Schenley), 10-2.
  • Sarah Hancock & Susan Markovich (Perry) def.
    Autumn Forrisi & Stephanie Englert (Carrick), 10-5.
  • Susan Eckert & Alexandra Cardinali (Brashear) def.
    Natalie Proie & Christina Ghubril (Perry), 10-3.
  • Abby Sadowsky & Katie Ross (Allderdice) def.
    Erin Connor & Rabina Seay (Peabody), 10-0.
  • Mary Warnock & Jackie Walker (Schenley) def.
    Lisa Reynolds & Sonja Peterson (Carrick), 10-0.
  • Eileen Diskin & Jen Feder (Allderdice) def.
    Brianne Wetzel & Lauren Urbanek (Perry), 10-4.

QUARTERFINALS

  • Lindsay Porter & Sarah Levitt (Allderdice) def.
    Nataliya Ivaschenko & Melissa Mahoney (Langley), 10-4.
  • Anna Hajduk & Lee Goldfarb (Allderdice) def.
    Sarah Hancock & Susan Markovich (Perry), 10-5.
  • Abby Sadowsky & Katie Ross (Allderdice) def.
    Susan Eckert & Alexandra Cardinali (Brashear), 10-1.
  • Mary Warnock & Jackie Walker (Schenley) def.
    Eileen Diskin & Jen Feder (Allderdice), 10-4.

SEMIFINALS

  • Lindsay Porter & Sarah Levitt (Allderdice) def.
    Anna Hajduk & Lee Goldfarb (Allderdice), 10-4.
  • Abby Sadowsky & Katie Ross (Allderdice) def.
    Mary Warnock & Jackie Walker (Schenley), 10-3.

CHAMPIONSHIP

  • Lindsay Porter & Sarah Levitt (Allderdice) def.
    Abby Sadowsky & Katie Ross (Allderdice), 6-3, 6-4.