2000 TOURNAMENTS
BOYS SECTION DOUBLES

Section 1-AAA Doubles Tournament

At Franklin Regional

FIRST ROUND

  • Mike Rinaldi & Dan Mastrangelo (Kiski Area) def.
    Bob Graham & Ian Lucas (Franklin Regional), 10-3.
  • Justin Felt & Nick Weaver (Norwin) def.
    Nathan Struemph & Nathan Weberding (Latrobe), 10-1.
  • Neil Bajpayee & Ian Hatcher (Indiana) def.
    Dave Durst & Jim Kane (Penn-Trafford), 10-0.
  • Brian Taylor & George Klein (Hempfield) def.
    Phil Rodgers & Jason Tishney (Greensburg Salem), 10-2.
  • Kevin Yeargers & Matt Johnson (Penn-Trafford) def.
    Rishi Bajaj & Matt Moorey (Hempfield), 10-6.
  • Jason Orr & Jerrett Getlak (Greensburg Salem) def.
    Jake Kovac & Mac Obley (Norwin), 10-0.
  • Neil Graber & Justin Bieranoski (Kiski Area) def.
    Cory Sacca & Mike Hansen (Latrobe), 10-3.
  • Dave Horn & Shaheryar Hafeez (Franklin Regional) def.
    Issam Affaneh & Aaron Stitt (Indiana), 10-2.

QUARTERFINALS

  • Mike Rinaldi & Dan Mastrangelo (Kiski Area) def.
    Justin Felt & Nick Weaver (Norwin), 10-5.
  • Neil Bajpayee & Ian Hatcher (Indiana) def.
    Brian Taylor & George Klein (Hempfield), 10-8.
  • Kevin Yeargers & Matt Johnson (Penn-Trafford) def.
    Jason Orr & Jerrett Getlak (Greensburg Salem), 10-6.
  • Dave Horn & Shaheryar Hafeez (Franklin Regional) def.
    Neil Graber & Justin Bieranoski (Kiski Area), 10-4.

SEMIFINALS

  • Mike Rinaldi & Dan Mastrangelo (Kiski Area) def.
    Neil Bajpayee & Ian Hatcher (Indiana), 6-2, 6-2.
  • Dave Horn & Shaheryar Hafeez (Franklin Regional) def.
    Kevin Yeargers & Matt Johnson (Penn-Trafford), 6-1, 7-5.

CONSOLATION FINAL

  • Neil Bajpayee & Ian Hatcher (Indiana) def.
    Kevin Yeargers & Matt Johnson (Penn-Trafford), 3-6, 7-6 7-2, 6-2.

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH

  • Mike Rinaldi & Dan Mastrangelo (Kiski Area) def.
    Dave Horn & Shaheryar Hafeez (Franklin Regional), 7-5, 7-5.



Section 2-AAA Doubles Tournament

At Seneca Valley

FIRST ROUND

  • Mike Durkin & Steve Lagnese (Hampton) def.
    Andy Smith & Dan Gaiser (Kittanning), 10-0.
  • Nathan Shapiro & Jeff Straub (Butler) def.
    Steve Rape & Jeff Waychoff (Seneca Valley), 10-5.
  • Kevin Glatz & Ben Kairyns (North Hills) def.
    Brian Duermeyer & Mike Bezak (Shaler), 10-5.
  • Andrew Meyer & Brandon Hawes (North Allegheny) def.
    Andy Uppingraff & Chris Shaffer (Knoch), 10-6.
  • Zach Stubna & Chris Rose (Seneca Valley) def.
    Brian Calhoun & Chris Brandvold (North Hills), 10-3.
  • Pete Federowicz & Alec Rzoski (Shaler) def.
    Ralph Burt & John Goss (Hampton), 10-2.
  • Matt Melis & R. Subbiah (Knoch) def.
    Eric Tritch & Jason Phillips (Butler), 10-3.
  • Mike D'Achille & Steve D'Achille (North Allegheny) def.
    Dom Turco & Cody Wiles (Kittanning), 10-0.

QUARTERFINALS

  • Mike Durkin & Steve Lagnese (Hampton) def.
    Nathan Shapiro & Jeff Straub (Butler), 10-8.
  • Andrew Meyer & Brandon Hawes (North Allegheny) def.
    Kevin Glatz & Ben Kairyns (North Hills), 10-6.
  • Pete Federowicz & Alec Rzoski (Shaler) def.
    Zach Stubna & Chris Rose (Seneca Valley), 10-7.
  • Mike D'Achille & Steve D'Achille (North Allegheny) def.
    Matt Melis & R. Subbiah (Knoch), 10-4.

SEMIFINALS

  • Mike Durkin & Steve Lagnese (Hampton) def.
    Andrew Meyer & Brandon Hawes (North Allegheny), 6-3, 6-4.
  • Mike D'Achille & Steve D'Achille (North Allegheny) def.
    Pete Federowicz & Alec Rzoski (Shaler), 6-2, 6-0.

CONSOLATION FINAL

  • Andrew Meyer & Brandon Hawes (North Allegheny) def.
    Pete Federowicz & Alec Rzoski (Shaler), 6-2, 6-2.

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH

  • Mike D'Achille & Steve D'Achille (North Allegheny) def.
    Mike Durkin & Steve Lagnese (Hampton), 6-4, 6-2.



Section 3-AAA Doubles Tournament

At Boyce Park

FIRST ROUND

  • Jon Thomas & Seena Ghaznavi (Fox Chapel) bye.
  • Shariff Sulaiman & Jim Pasquarelli (Penn Hills) def.
    Josh Smith & Victor Chunkidiadi (Highlands), 10-1.
  • Joe Stafford & Jonathan New (Central Catholic) def.
    Seth Christensen & Jeff Parker (Gateway), 10-3.
  • Jake Halasowski & Mike Fecik (Plum) def.
    Brian Paull & Chris Blinky (Woodland Hills), 10-3.
  • Vincent Ho & Rob Finkel (Gateway) def.
    Jason Boast & John Craver (Penn Hills), 10-0.
  • John Howard & Josh Perilstein (Fox Chapel) def.
    Mike Ruman & Mike Jacisisn (Plum), 10-3.
  • Andrew Philp & Mike Belmonte (Woodland Hills) def.
    Dave Trettel & Jim Reesman (Highlands), 10-7.
  • Scott Green & Joe Greco (Central Catholic) bye.

QUARTERFINALS

  • Jon Thomas & Seena Ghaznavi (Fox Chapel) def.
    Shariff Sulaiman & Jim Pasquarelli (Penn Hills), 10-4.
  • Joe Stafford & Jonathan New (Central Catholic) def.
    Jake Halasowski & Mike Fecik (Plum), 10-5.
  • John Howard & Josh Perilstein (Fox Chapel) def.
    Vincent Ho & Rob Finkel (Gateway), 10-7.
  • Scott Green & Joe Greco (Central Catholic) def.
    Andrew Philp & Mike Belmonte (Woodland Hills), 10-1.

SEMIFINALS

  • Jon Thomas & Seena Ghaznavi (Fox Chapel) def.
    Joe Stafford & Jonathan New (Central Catholic), 6-0, 6-0.
  • Scott Green & Joe Greco (Central Catholic) def.
    John Howard & Josh Perilstein (Fox Chapel), 6-1, 6-3.

CONSOLATION FINAL

  • John Howard & Josh Perilstein (Fox Chapel) def.
    Joe Stafford & Jonathan New (Central Catholic), 6-1, 6-0.

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH

  • Jon Thomas & Seena Ghaznavi (Fox Chapel) def.
    Scott Green & Joe Greco (Central Catholic), 5-7, 6-3, 6-3.



Section 4-AAA Doubles Tournament

At Mt. Lebanon

FIRST ROUND

  • Dan Hersh & John Nichols (Mt. Lebanon) bye.
  • Brandon Taylor & Don Larson (Bethel Park) def.
    Jim Caliguiri & Jordan Nearhoff (Chartiers Valley), 10-6.
  • Lee Michael Marnick & Matt Sherwin (Peters Township) def.
    Matt Starr & Kevin Giarnella (Baldwin), 10-3.
  • Leo Vighetti & Rusty Davis (Upper St. Clair) bye.
  • Evan Neft & Albert Vervka (Mt. Lebanon) bye.
  • Arun Rhambia & Rajet Shrivastova (Upper St. Clair) def.
    Steve Welsbarcher & Greg Plum (Chartiers Valley), 10-0.
  • Mike Vu & Mike Tatko (Baldwin) def.
    Mike Macurak & Ben Ehrman (Bethel Park), 10-8.
  • Dan Riske & Joe DeFazio (Peters Township) bye.

QUARTERFINALS

  • Dan Hersh & John Nichols (Mt. Lebanon) def.
    Brandon Taylor & Don Larson (Bethel Park), 10-0.
  • Leo Vighetti & Rusty Davis (Upper St. Clair) def.
    Lee Michael Marnick & Matt Sherwin (Peters Township), 10-3.
  • Evan Neft & Albert Vervka (Mt. Lebanon) def.
    Arun Rhambia & Rajet Shrivastova (Upper St. Clair), 10-6.
  • Dan Riske & Joe DeFazio (Peters Township) def.
    Mike Vu & Mike Tatko (Baldwin), 10-1.

SEMIFINALS

  • Dan Hersh & John Nichols (Mt. Lebanon) def.
    Leo Vighetti & Rusty Davis (Upper St. Clair), 6-1, 6-2.
  • Evan Neft & Albert Vervka (Mt. Lebanon) def.
    Dan Riske & Joe DeFazio (Peters Township), 7-5, 4-6, 6-3.

CONSOLATION FINAL

  • Dan Riske & Joe DeFazio (Peters Township) def.
    Leo Vighetti & Rusty Davis (Upper St. Clair), 6-2, 7-5.

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH

  • Dan Hersh & John Nichols (Mt. Lebanon) def.
    Evan Neft & Albert Vervka (Mt. Lebanon), 6-0, 6-4.



Section 5-AAA Doubles Tournament

At Washington Park

FIRST ROUND

  • Jesse Miller & Jake Bezeck (McKeesport) bye.
  • Rob Laugherty & Joel Martin (Connellsville) def.
    Dave Leasure & Mike Lesnock (Trinity), 10-1.
  • Barrett Little & Jared Martin (McGuffey) def.
    Matt Stahl & Dave Bartoletti (Ringgold), 10-1.
  • Aaron Peoples & Zack Richards (Canon-McMillan) def.
    Tebring Wrigley & Alexis Smearcheck (West Mifflin), 10-1.
  • Rick Grove & Cody Shelkey (Connellsville) def.
    Chris Morgan & Matt Anselmo (McKeesport), 10-6.
  • Joel Bigley & Tim Getzik (Trinity) def.
    Brian Morris & Shawn Davis (McGuffey), 10-6.
  • Ty Zerengue & Ryan King (Canon-McMillan) def.
    Steve Vadas & Chris Denny (West Mifflin), 10-5.
  • Matt Lignelli & Rod Nascimento (Ringgold) bye.

QUARTERFINALS

  • Jesse Miller & Jake Bezeck (McKeesport) def.
    Rob Laugherty & Joel Martin (Connellsville), 10-2.
  • Aaron Peoples & Zack Richards (Canon-McMillan) def.
    Barrett Little & Jared Martin (McGuffey), 10-8.
  • Rick Grove & Cody Shelkey (Connellsville) def.
    Joel Bigley & Tim Getzik (Trinity), 10-7.
  • Matt Lignelli & Rod Nascimento (Ringgold) def.
    Ty Zerengue & Ryan King (Canon-McMillan), 10-3.

SEMIFINALS

  • Jesse Miller & Jake Bezeck (McKeesport) def.
    Aaron Peoples & Zack Richards (Canon-McMillan), 6-2, 6-4.
  • Matt Lignelli & Rod Nascimento (Ringgold) def.
    Rick Grove & Cody Shelkey (Connellsville), 7-5, 2-6, 6-0.

CONSOLATION FINAL

  • Rick Grove & Cody Shelkey (Connellsville) def.
    Aaron Peoples & Zack Richards (Canon-McMillan), 6-7 (5-7), 6-1, 6-4.

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH

  • Matt Lignelli & Rod Nascimento (Ringgold) def.
    Jesse Miller & Jake Bezeck (McKeesport), 7-5, 6-2.



Section 6-AAA Doubles Tournament

At Keystone Oaks

FIRST ROUND

  • Cliff Goldberg & Ashwin Ramakrishna (Shady Side Academy) bye.
  • Paul Davis & Jeremy Kierski (Montour) def.
    Jon Pitcher & Blaine Johnston (Keystone Oaks), 11-10 (7-5).
  • John Varsanik & Greg Forbes (Moon) def.
    Pat Franetti & Brad Rubbo (Blackhawk), 10-6.
  • Chris Pless & Tony Vignere (Ambridge) bye.
  • Conor Kennedy & Adam Boehm (Keystone Oaks) bye.
  • Shawn McCall & Stavros Katras (Ambridge) def.
    Bill Gordon & Mark Yost (Montour), 10-5.
  • Kris Sukanich & Bennett Reed (Shady Side Academy) def.
    Jeremy Villimont & Chadd Kron (Moon), 10-5.
  • Aaron Keefer & Jordan McGhee (Blackhawk) bye.

QUARTERFINALS

  • Cliff Goldberg & Ashwin Ramakrishna (Shady Side Academy) def.
    Paul Davis & Jeremy Kierski (Montour), 10-1.
  • John Varsanik & Greg Forbes (Moon) def.
    Chris Pless & Tony Vignere (Ambridge), 10-5.
  • Shawn McCall & Stavros Katras (Ambridge) def.
    Conor Kennedy & Adam Boehm (Keystone Oaks), 10-5.
  • Kris Sukanich & Bennett Reed (Shady Side Academy) def.
    Aaron Keefer & Jordan McGhee (Blackhawk), 10-3.

SEMIFINALS

  • Cliff Goldberg & Ashwin Ramakrishna (Shady Side Academy) def.
    John Varsanik & Greg Forbes (Moon), 6-0, 6-2.
  • Kris Sukanich & Bennett Reed (Shady Side Academy) def.
    Shawn McCall & Stavros Katras (Ambridge), 6-0, 6-1.

CONSOLATION FINAL

  • John Varsanik & Greg Forbes (Moon) def.
    Shawn McCall & Stavros Katras (Ambridge), 6-3, 6-1.

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH

  • Cliff Goldberg & Ashwin Ramakrishna (Shady Side Academy) def.
    Kris Sukanich & Bennett Reed (Shady Side Academy), 4-6, 6-2, 6-2.



Section 1-AA Doubles Tournament

At Mt. Pleasant

FIRST ROUND

  • Brandon Isariyawongse & Webley Yeardie (Brownsville) bye.
  • Chris Chininski & Nathan Shen (California) def.
    Rob Calderone & Scott Mysham (Monessen), 10-6.
  • Mark Van Horn & Bryan Gesinski (Mt. Pleasant) def.
    Phil Laymon and Jeff King (Southmoreland), 10-4.
  • Andy Gall & Ryan Dyer (Greensburg C.C.) bye.
  • Johannas Weisner & Mark Gross (Mt. Pleasant) bye.
  • Justin Repasky & Seth Hunter (Greensburg C.C.) def.
    Julian Plenefisch & Philip Keefer (California), 10-1.
  • Brad Basinger & Brett Schrecengost (Southmoreland) def. Rob Garfolo & Jason Novokovich (Monessen), 10-6.
  • Bobby Gordon & Mark Gates (Brownsville) bye.

QUARTERFINALS

  • Brandon Isariyawongse & Webley Yeardie (Brownsville) def.
    Chris Chininski & Nathan Shen (California), 10-0.
  • Andy Gall & Ryan Dyer (Greensburg C.C.) def.
    Mark Van Horn & Bryan Gesinski (Mt. Pleasant), 10-4.
  • Johannas Weisner & Mark Gross (Mt. Pleasant) def.
    Justin Repasky & Seth Hunter (Greensburg C.C.), 10-2.
  • Bobby Gordon & Mark Gates (Brownsville) def.
    Brad Basinger & Brett Schrecengost (Southmoreland), 10-4.

SEMIFINALS

  • Brandon Isariyawongse & Webley Yeardie (Brownsville) def.
    Andy Gall & Ryan Dyer (Greensburg C.C.), 6-1, 6-1.
  • Johannas Weisner & Mark Gross (Mt. Pleasant) def.
    Bobby Gordon & Mark Gates (Brownsville), 7-5, 6-0.

CONSOLATION FINAL

  • Andy Gall & Ryan Dyer (Greensburg C.C.) def.
    Bobby Gordon & Mark Gates (Brownsville), 6-1, 6-0.

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH

  • Brandon Isariyawongse & Webley Yeardie (Brownsville) def.
    Johannas Weisner & Mark Gross (Mt. Pleasant), 6-4, 6-0.



Section 2-AA Doubles Tournament

At Pearson Park, Neshannock

FIRST ROUND

  • Rifaat Bassaly & Shane McCullough (Neshannock) bye.
  • Dave Roperti & Brandon Pettner (Riverside) def.
    Travis Miller & Jon Kaufman (Beaver), 10-3.
  • Jason Winkle & Mike Howell (New Brighton) bye.
  • Bill Gottusso & Mark DiFrischia (Ellwood City) bye.
  • Eric Kaluza & Alex Lacey (Beaver) bye.
  • Steve Simeoni & Dave Aluise (Ellwood City) bye.
  • Jon Barber & John Maas (Neshannock) def.
    Greg Winkle & Bill Spickerman (New Brighton), 10-4.
  • Mark Householder & Chris McAfee (Riverside) bye.

QUARTERFINALS

  • Rifaat Bassaly & Shane McCullough (Neshannock) def.
    Dave Roperti & Brandon Pettner (Riverside), 10-0.
  • Bill Gottusso & Mark DiFrischia (Ellwood City) def.
    Jason Winkle & Mike Howell (New Brighton), 10-5.
  • Eric Kaluza & Alex Lacey (Beaver) def.
    Steve Simeoni & Dave Aluise (Ellwood City), 10-5.
  • Mark Householder & Chris McAfee (Riverside) def.
    Jon Barber & John Maas (Neshannock), 10-6.

SEMIFINALS

  • Rifaat Bassaly & Shane McCullough (Neshannock) def.
    Bill Gottusso & Mark DiFrischia (Ellwood City), 6-2, 6-3.
  • Mark Householder & Chris McAfee (Riverside) def.
    Eric Kaluza & Alex Lacey (Beaver), 6-0, 6-0.

CONSOLATION FINAL

  • Eric Kaluza & Alex Lacey (Beaver) def.
    Bill Gottusso & Mark DiFrischia (Ellwood City), 6-3, 6-2.

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH

  • Rifaat Bassaly & Shane McCullough (Neshannock) def.
    Mark Householder & Chris McAfee (Riverside), 2-6, 6-2, 6-4.



Section 3-AA Doubles Tournament

At Sewickley Academy

FIRST ROUND

  • Renny Krieg & Todd McCurdy (Pine-Richland) bye.
  • Mike Burger & Pat Greene (Rochester) def.
    Dave Boehm & Ryan Zakany (Rochester), 10-1.
  • Nathan Denver & Goldwyn Harper (Sewickley Academy) bye.
  • Daniel Cherif & Nate Lincoln (Center) bye.
  • Ryan Sullivan & Lee Goldfarb (Sewickley Academy) bye.
  • Dave Molitor & John Brausch (Pine-Richland) bye.
  • Ashley Pratte & Greg Hummel (Rochester) def.
    Bob Cutlip & Carl Angeloff (Center), 10-3.
  • Nik Zdral & Katie Houghton (Quaker Valley) bye.

QUARTERFINALS

  • Renny Krieg & Todd McCurdy (Pine-Richland) def.
    Mike Burger & Pat Greene (Rochester), 10-8.
  • Nathan Denver & Goldwyn Harper (Sewickley Academy) def.
    Daniel Cherif & Nate Lincoln (Center), 10-8.
  • Ryan Sullivan & Lee Goldfarb (Sewickley Academy) def.
    Dave Molitor & John Brausch (Pine-Richland), 10-6.
  • Nik Zdral & Katie Houghton (Quaker Valley) def.
    Ashley Pratte & Greg Hummel (Rochester), 10-0.

SEMIFINALS

  • Renny Krieg & Todd McCurdy (Pine-Richland) def.
    Nathan Denver & Goldwyn Harper (Sewickley Academy), 7-6 (7-5), 6-3.
  • Nik Zdral & Katie Houghton (Quaker Valley) def.
    Ryan Sullivan & Lee Goldfarb (Sewickley Academy), 6-1, 7-6.

CONSOLATION FINAL

  • Nathan Denver & Goldwyn Harper (Sewickley Academy) def.
    Ryan Sullivan & Lee Goldfarb (Sewickley Academy), 7-6 (10-8), 6-3.

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH

  • Nik Zdral & Katie Houghton (Quaker Valley) def.
    Renny Krieg & Todd McCurdy (Pine-Richland), 7-5, 6-3.



Section 4-AA Doubles Tournament

At Burrell

FIRST ROUND

  • Joel Pipman & John Shields (Valley) bye.
  • Brian Baird & Phil Cornell (Mars) def.
    Chris Stewart & Brian Yukas (Riverview), 10-6.
  • Steve Kuhns & Justin Robinson (St. Joseph) def.
    Lauren Conley & Amy Sigmund (Springdale), 10-7.
  • Brian Bartrug & Jared DeMoss (Burrell) bye.
  • Jamie Matsik & Adam Thimons (St. Joseph) bye.
  • John Grazioso & Niko Rosa (Burrell) bye.
  • Matt Grillo & Keith Miller (Valley) def.
    Andrew Lattutta & Nick Olson (Springdale), 10-4.
  • Anthony Lengi & Matt Pettigrew (Mars) bye.

QUARTERFINALS

  • Joel Pipman & John Shields (Valley) def.
    Brian Baird & Phil Cornell (Mars), 10-3.
  • Brian Bartrug & Jared DeMoss (Burrell) def.
    Steve Kuhns & Justin Robinson (St. Joseph), 10-6.
  • Jamie Matsik & Adam Thimons (St. Joseph) def.
    John Grazioso & Niko Rosa (Burrell), 10-2.
  • Anthony Lengi & Matt Pettigrew (Mars) def.
    Matt Grillo & Keith Miller (Valley), 10-0.

SEMIFINALS

  • Joel Pipman & John Shields (Valley) def.
    Brian Bartrug & Jared DeMoss (Burrell), 6-4, 6-1.
  • Jamie Matsik & Adam Thimons (St. Joseph) def.
    Anthony Lengi & Matt Pettigrew (Mars), 6-4, 6-3.

CONSOLATION FINAL

  • Anthony Lengi & Matt Pettigrew (Mars) def.
    Brian Bartrug & Jared DeMoss (Burrell), 6-1, 6-4.

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH

  • Joel Pipman & John Shields (Valley) def.
    Jamie Matsik & Adam Thimons (St. Joseph), 6-0, 6-3.



Section 5-AA Doubles Tournament

At Fort Cherry

FIRST ROUND

  • Matt Weinstein & David Weinstein (Washington) bye.
  • John Libert & Mike Markovich (Fort Cherry) def.
    Jim Pendred & Alex Suto (Steel Valley), 10-1.
  • Brian Bauer & John Guriel (Thomas Jefferson) def.
    Terry Dlugos & Jason Padula (Carlynton), 10-1.
  • Migel Furlaneto & Brad Moehler (Canevin) bye.
  • Rob Schirippa & Justin Zinger (Carlynton) bye.
  • Seth Tidrick & Karth Williams (Washington) def.
    Nick Java & Bill Surlow (Canevin), 10-3.
  • Josh Zapf & Adam Shosky (Thomas Jefferson) def.
    Nick Kifer & Rick Kidder (Steel Valley), 10-1.
  • Ben Hillbery & Jon Allan (Fort Cherry) bye.

QUARTERFINALS

  • Matt Weinstein & David Weinstein (Washington) def.
    John Libert & Mike Markovich (Fort Cherry), 10-5.
  • Brian Bauer & John Guriel (Thomas Jefferson) def.
    Migel Furlaneto & Brad Moehler (Canevin), 10-6.
  • Rob Schirippa & Justin Zinger (Carlynton) def.
    Seth Tidrick & Karth Williams (Washington), 10-8.
  • Ben Hillbery & Jon Allan (Fort Cherry) def.
    Josh Zapf & Adam Shosky (Thomas Jefferson), 10-0.

SEMIFINALS

  • Matt Weinstein & David Weinstein (Washington) def.
    Brian Bauer & John Guriel (Thomas Jefferson), 6-3, 6-4.
  • Rob Schirippa & Justin Zinger (Carlynton) def.
    Ben Hillbery & Jon Allan (Fort Cherry), 0-6, 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-4).

CONSOLATION FINAL

  • Brian Bauer & John Guriel (Thomas Jefferson) def.
    Ben Hillbery & Jon Allan (Fort Cherry), 6-3, 3-6, 7-6 (9-7).

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH

  • Matt Weinstein & David Weinstein (Washington) def.
    Rob Schirippa & Justin Zinger (Carlynton), 1-6, 6-3, 6-0.