Boys Golf Section Tournaments

WPIAL Boys Semifinals

At Blackhawk Golf Course, Par 72


 QUALIFIERS 
 1. Logan Riester, North Allegheny        12   73 
 2. Al Riederer, Seneca Valley            11   75 
 3. John Aubrey, Butler                   11   76 
 3. Ryan Costello, North Hills            12   76 
 3. Jake Salata, Montour                  12   76 
 3. Rob Pasarilla, New Brighton           12   76 
 7. David Dankmyer, Pine-Richland         12   77 
 8. Garrett Davis, Mohawk                 12   78 
 9. Scott Jensen, Moon                    11   79 
10. Chris Hartman, Shaler *               12   80 
 ALTERNATE 
    Marc Steigerwald, Hopewell            12   80 
 OTHER PARTICIPANTS 
    Matt Servidio, Laurel                 11   80 
    Dan Pellecchia, Moon                  11   80 
    Doug Haines, Neshannock               12   81 
    Shane McCullough, Neshannock          12   81 
    Joe Bacher, Pine-Richland             12   81 
    Jeff Alduk, Neshannock                11   82 
    Chris Kwolek, Mohawk                  11   82 
    Adam Knupp, Beaver                    12   83 
    Dave Terjak, New Brighton             12   83 
    Mike Lueck, Blackhawk                 12   83 
    Larry Kaluza, Hopewell                10   83 
    Joey Plassmeyer, Rochester            12   83 
    Graham Kukucka, Moon                  11   84 
    Rob Dappenbrook, Beaver               12   84 
    Bill Rust, Montour                    12   85 
    Richie Schultz, Neshannock            11   85 
    Eric Sabo, Mohawk                     11   85 
    Corey Shemelya, Ambridge              10   85 
    Ben Rodney, North Allegheny           12   85 
    John Brumberg, Pine-Richland          10   86 
    Steve Pedaline, Rochester             10   86 
    Dave Conroy, Freedom                  10   86 
    Matt Manzo, Neshannock                12   87 
    T.J. Erdos, Center                    10   87 
    Matt Simone, North Allegheny          12   89 
    Dave Moore, Ellwood City              11   93 
    Steve Skopinski, Beaver                9   96 
    Brandon Vanassa, Laurel               12   97 
    Bo Clear, Freedom                     12  100 


WPIAL Boys Semifinals

At Norvelt Golf Club, Par 72


 QUALIFIERS 
 1. Frank Palermo, Upper St. Clair        12   70 
 2. Matt Gribschaw, Penn-Trafford         12   71 
 3. Ron DeNunzio, Greensburg C.C.         10   74 
 4. Matt McGinnis, Upper St. Clair        10   75 
 5. Tim Moynihan, Franklin Regional       11   76 
 5. Mark Cimarolli, Upper St. Clair       11   76 
 5. Jonathan Pepe, Serra                  10   76 
 5. Pat Shanahan, Upper St. Clair         11   76 
 5. Matt Frame, Upper St. Clair           11   76 
 5. Mike Jones, Franklin Regional         12   76 
 ALTERNATE 
    Dave DeNunzio, Greensburg C.C.        10   77 
 OTHER PARTICIPANTS 
    Tom Phalin, Bethel Park               12   77 
    Dave Furyk, South Park                12   78 
    Shane Brant, Latrobe                   9   79 
    Jonathan Voelker, Bethel Park         11   81 
    Dan Rocker, Greensburg C.C.           12   81 
    Darin Kowalski, Serra                 10   82 
    John Schwartz, Greensburg C.C.        12   82 
    Justin Moose, Norwin                  10   82 
    Evan Altemus, Indiana                 12   82 
    Nathan Farzati, Hempfield             10   82 
    Gregg Martin, Thomas Jefferson        12   83 
    Trevor Consavage, Charleroi           12   83 
    Bryan Bustamante, Greensburg Salem     9   84 
    Tyler Eckert, Franklin Regional       11   85 
    Jim O'Brien, Baldwin                  11   85 
    Bob Yanak, Beth-Center                12   87 
    Tim Lenart, East Allegheny            12   87 
    Chris Sckena, Beth-Center             11   87 
    John Nagurney, South Park              9   87 
    Adam Hamill, Seton-LaSalle            11   89 
    Dustin Amodeo, South Park             10   91 
    Ryan Cleary, Steel Valley             10   91 
    Charles King, Serra                   11   93 
    Dan Dicola, Latrobe                   12   94 
    Derek Hohn, Bentworth                 12   96 
    Josh Miller, Beth-Center              11   98 
    Pete Forman, Baldwin                  11   99 
    Nick Thompson, Bentworth              10  105 
    Dustin Mihalek, South Allegheny       11  107 


WPIAL Boys Semifinals

At River Forest Country Club, Par 71


 QUALIFIERS 
 1. Brock Bergman, Shady Side Academy     11   76 
 2. Ryan Pinkerton, Ford City             11   77 
 3. Michael Hootman, Shady Side Academy    9   78 
 4. John Johasky, Burrell                 12   80 
 4. D.J. Claus, Hampton                   12   80 
 6. Hortan Simple, Quaker Valley          11   81 
 6. Henry Watson, Shady Side Academy      12   81 
 8. Adam Pizzica, Plum *                  11   83 
 8. Sean O'Donnell, Fox Chapel *          12   83 
 8. Tyler Dice, Hampton *                 10   83 
 ALTERNATE 
    Chas Wagner, Hampton                  11   83 
 OTHER PARTICIPANTS 
    Aaron Oliver, Gateway                 10   83 
    Steve Czwalga, Burrell                11   83 
    Aaron Williams, Kiski Area             9   84 
    Casey Bartosh, Ford City              10   85 
    Ryan Duty, Vincentian                 11   85 
    Doug Stadler, North Catholic           9   86 
    Corey O'Connor, Central Catholic      12   86 
    Justin Scott, Gateway                 11   86 
    Greg Steiner, Fox Chapel              12   86 
    Jeff Skubick, Penn Hills              10   86 
    Steve Swierczynski, Hampton           12   86 
    Brett Murphy, Shady Side Academy      10   87 
    Anthony Grego, North Catholic         12   87 
    Tom Szymczak, Quigley                 11   87 
    Charlie Hermann, Central Catholic     12   88 
    Jon Trenski, Freeport                 11   89 
    Dante Martire, Quigley                11   90 
    David Greenlee, Kiski Area            12   90 
    Bill O'Mara, Hampton                  11   91 
    Michael Stark, Vincentian              9   92 
    Ben Musial, North Catholic            12   92 
    Erik Kelsey, Shady Side Academy       11   92 
    Zach Godish, Riverview                10   92 
    Jason Vercellotti, Riverview          10   93 
    Matt Emmerling, St. Joseph            12   93 
    Nate Arvay, Freeport                  12   94 
    Trevor Heck, Sewickley Academy         9   94 
    Ryan Janoski, Freeport                12   95 
    Ryan Sullivan, Sewickley Academy      11   97 


WPIAL Boys Semifinals

At Chippewa Golf Course, Par 72


 QUALIFIERS 
 1. Sean Dove, Burgettstown               12   69 
 2. David Vallina, Burgettstown           12   71 
 2. Jason Kim, Elizabeth Forward          12   71 
 4. Jason Kurnot, Laurel Highlands        12   72 
 5. Rob Ranko, Canon-McMillan             12   73 
 6. Robert Rohanna, Waynesburg            10   75 
 6. Ryan Zurowski, Burgettstown           12   75 
 6. Mike Vukmanic, Jefferson-Morgan       12   75 
 9. Greg Franko, Uniontown                10   76 
10. Jim Rocco, Peters Township *          12   77 
 ALTERNATE 
    Brandon Katzeff, Laurel Highlands     11   77 
 OTHER PARTICIPANTS 
    Brian John, Laurel Highlands          11   77 
    Bryan Gricheck, Mt. Pleasant          12   78 
    Jim Ellis, Peters Township             9   79 
    Josh Seely, Brownsville               10   80 
    John Criss, Ringgold                  11   80 
    Joe Pehur, Brownsville                12   81 
    John Lash, Yough                      12   82 
    Zach Rockwell, Uniontown              10   82 
    Derek Tyson, McGuffey                 11   82 
    Josh Wilson, South Side Beaver        12   82 
    James Hiles, South Fayette            12   82 
    Kellen Haines, Waynesburg             11   82 
    Bryan Dunn, California                10   83 
    Ken Beaumariage, Fort Cherry          12   83 
    Eric Churney, Waynesburg              11   83 
    Eric Swank, Southmoreland             11   84 
    Anthony Pennline, Mt. Pleasant        12   84 
    Josh Stollar, McGuffey                10   84 
    Jeff Zaucha, Canon-McMillan           12   84 
    Tom Roberts, Burgettstown             11   84 
    Steve Zewe, South Fayette             12   85 
    Matt Mascia, Geibel                   10   85 
    Cory Chrise, Laurel Highlands         11   86 
    Matt Milinovich, Peters Township      11   86 
    Bill Kane, McKeesport                 12   88 
    Joe Santucci, OLSH                    12   89 
    Jamie Bandish, Carmichaels             9   90 
    Ian Ramsey, Washington                12   94 
    Sean McCombs, Carmichaels             10   97