Girls Golf Section Tournaments

Girls Section 1

At Ligonier Country Club, Par 70


 QUALIFIERS 
 1. Katie Miller, Hempfield               11   69 
 2. Kristen Obush, Indiana                12   79 
 3. Ashley Walker, Kiski Area             12   90 
 4. Amanda LaFace, Franklin Regional      12   95 
 5. Julie Miller, Greensburg C.C.          9   98 
 5. Jamie Lute, Derry Area                11   98 
 7. Laura McDermott, Kiski Area           11   99 
 8. Jackie Scott, Franklin Regional       10  100 
 8. Trisha Caldwell, Derry Area           11  100 
 ALTERNATE 
    Rachel Nicely, Derry Area             11  101 


Girls Section 2

At Conley's Resort, Par 72


 QUALIFIERS 
 1. Samantha Milosh, Center               10   72 
 2. Stephanie Switzer, Beaver             10   81 
 3. Stacy Wagner, Seneca Valley           11   85 
 3. Cait White, North Allegheny           12   85 
 5. Lauren Pappas, Sewickley Academy      10   86
 5. Natalie Lueck, Blackhawk              10   86 
 7. Caitlin Cully, North Allegheny        12   87 
 7. Kayla Purcifull, Blackhawk            12   87
 9. Jenny Barry, Ellwood City             12   88
 ALTERNATE 
    Kristen DiGaetano, Pine-Richland      11   90 


Girls Section 3

At Edgewood Country Club, Par 75


 QUALIFIERS 
 1. Chelsey Pryor, Canevin                12   79 
 2. Katie Trachok, Upper St. Clair        10   83 
 3. Jordyn Wells, Bethel Park             10   85
 4. Kelly McWhinnie, Upper St. Clair      11   86 
 5. Sara Bonchosky, Laurel Highlands      11   93 
 6. Megan Bode, Upper St. Clair           11   95 
 7. Jordan Craig, Connellsville           12   96 
 8. Katie Trotter, Upper St. Clair        10   97 
 9. Kathryn Hart, Mt. Lebanon             10   98 
 ALTERNATE 
    Shannon Miles, Fort Cherry            11  100 


WPIAL Girls Championships

At Cedarbrook Red Golf Course, Par 71


 PIAA QUALIFIERS 
 1. Jordyn Wells, Bethel Park *       10  37-40--77   
 2. Katie Miller, Hempfield           11  40-37--77
 3. Kelly McWhinnie, U. St. Clair **  11  40-40--80
 4. Katie Trachok, Upper St. Clair    10  41-39--80
 5. Stephanie Switzer, Beaver         10  40-42--82
 6. Chelsey Pryor, Canevin            12  44-40--84
 7. Lauren Pappas, Sewickley Academy  10  42-43--85
 8. Samantha Milosh, Center ***       10  40-46--86
 PIAA ALTERNATE 
    Stacy Wagner, Seneca Valley       11  42-44--86
 OTHER PARTICIPANTS 
    Katie Trotter, Upper St. Clair    10  41-39--90
    Jordan Craig, Connellsville       12  47-45--92
    Kristen Obush, Indiana            12  46-46--92
    Ashley Walker, Kiski Area         12  46-48--94
    Sara Bonchosky, Laurel Highlands  11  43-51--94
    Jamie Lute, Derry Area            11  45-49--94
    Kathryn Hart, Mt. Lebanon         10  48-48--96
    Megan Bode, Upper St. Clair       11  48-49--97
    Cait White, North Allegheny       12  49-48--97
    Jenny Barry, Ellwood City         12  50-49--99
    Amanda LaFace, Franklin Regional  12  51-48--99
    Julie Miller, Greensburg C.C.      9  50-50--100
    Caitlin Cully, North Allegheny    12  43-59--102
    Kayla Purcifull, Blackhawk        12  49-53--102
    Jackie Scott, Franklin Regional   10  51-52--103
    Natalie Lueck, Blackhawk          10  55-53--108
    Laura McDermott, Kiski Area       11  49-61--110
    Trisha Caldwell, Derry Area       11  55-65--120

    * - Won playoff on fourth hole.
   ** - Won playoff on first hole.
  *** - Won playoff on sixth hole.