Licensed to WPIAL Championship Meet    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2016 09:29 AM
                          2016 AA Northern Qualifier                           
                  Shady Side Academy High School  - 5/12/2016                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scherer, Nicole           11 Burrell                  12.34Q  4 
  2 Paras, Stephanie          12 Neshannock               13.04Q  3 
  3 Sims, Courtney            12 Valley                   13.14Q  2 
  4 Gay, Kelly                11 Valley                   13.24Q  1 
  5 Cartwright, Bailey        11 Greensburg C             13.24Q  3 
  5 Gunn, Taylor              11 Highlands                13.24Q  4 
  7 Ignozzi, Anika            12 Burrell                  13.34Q  2 
  8 Deroba, Maya              11 Cornell High             13.44Q  1 
  9 Kristof, Nicole           11 Burrell                  13.34Q  3 
 10 Harper, Elizabeth         11 Shady Side A             13.44Q  4 
 10 King, Maddie              10 Neshannock               13.44Q  2 
 12 George, Carlee            11 Leechburg Ar             13.64Q  1 
 13 Kloes, Breana             12 Freeport Are             13.74q  2 
 13 DeCaria, Mia               9 Ellwood City             13.74q  1 
 13 Cash, Torrieonna          12 Vincentian A             13.74q  3 
 16 Battaglia, Alena           9 Ellwood City             13.94q  3 
 17 Walch, Kaitlyn            11 Southmorelan             14.04   2 
 17 White, Allison            12 Greensburg C             14.04   4 
 19 Biondo, Katlyn            12 Freeport Are             14.14   1 
 19 Robb, Sammi                9 Cardinal Wue             14.14   4 
 21 Binz, Taylor              11 Riverview                14.24   3 
 22 Stevenson, Brianna         9 The Neighbor             14.44   2 
 23 Smith, Des                11 Springdale               14.64   4 
 24 Hart, Jenna               10 Riverside (7             15.04   1 
 25 Rust, Becca                9 The Ellis Sc             15.24   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Scherer, Nicole           11 Burrell                  12.28Q  2 
  2 Paras, Stephanie          12 Neshannock               13.08Q  1 
  3 Gay, Kelly                11 Valley                   13.09Q  2 
  4 Sims, Courtney            12 Valley                   13.21Q  1 
  5 Kristof, Nicole           11 Burrell                  13.25Q  2 
  6 Cartwright, Bailey        11 Greensburg C             13.31Q  1 
  7 Gunn, Taylor              11 Highlands                13.31q  2 
  8 Ignozzi, Anika            12 Burrell                  13.40q  1 
  9 King, Maddie              10 Neshannock               13.41   1 
 10 DeCaria, Mia               9 Ellwood City             13.49   1 
 10 Deroba, Maya              11 Cornell High             13.49   2 
 12 George, Carlee            11 Leechburg Ar             13.63   2 
 13 Harper, Elizabeth         11 Shady Side A             13.64   1 
 14 Cash, Torrieonna          12 Vincentian A             13.68   2 
 15 Kloes, Breana             12 Freeport Are             13.76   1 
 16 Battaglia, Alena           9 Ellwood City             13.96   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Scherer, Nicole           11 Burrell                  12.28  
  2 Paras, Stephanie          12 Neshannock               13.08  
  3 Gay, Kelly                11 Valley                   13.09  
  4 Sims, Courtney            12 Valley                   13.21  
  5 Kristof, Nicole           11 Burrell                  13.25  
  6 Cartwright, Bailey        11 Greensburg C             13.31  
  6 Gunn, Taylor              11 Highlands                13.31  
  8 Ignozzi, Anika            12 Burrell                  13.40  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scherer, Nicole           11 Burrell                  24.84Q  3 
  2 Lohmann, Anna             12 Our Lady Of              27.04Q  1 
  2 Paras, Stephanie          12 Neshannock               27.04Q  1 
  4 White, Gabriella          10 Shady Side A             27.34Q  2 
  5 Gay, Kelly                11 Valley                   27.44Q  2 
  6 Gage, Aliya               12 Mohawk                   27.84Q  3 
  7 Cartwright, Bailey        11 Greensburg C             27.24Q  1 
  8 Lohmann, Monica           12 Our Lady Of              27.74Q  2 
  9 Fetterman, Paxton         11 Apollo-Ridge             27.94Q  3 
 10 Goins, Maya                9 Cornell High             27.84Q  1 
 11 Kloes, Breana             12 Freeport Are             28.34Q  2 
 12 King, Maddie              10 Neshannock               28.84Q  3 
 13 VanVolkenburg, Brianna    12 Our Lady Of              28.54q  2 
 14 Dawson, Sarah              9 Highlands                28.94q  3 
 14 SchwartzMiller, Vanessa   12 Laurel                   28.94q  2 
 16 Conte, Maggie             10 Riverview                29.04q  1 
 17 Beidler, Ella             10 Cardinal Wue             29.34   3 
 18 Kuszubski, Gabby          11 Leechburg Ar             30.04   3 
 19 Stevenson, Brianna         9 The Neighbor             30.24   2 
 20 Rodrigues, Jessica        10 The Ellis Sc             30.34   1 
 21 Dudash, Katelyn            9 Cardinal Wue             31.54   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Gonsar, Marie             11 Shenango               1:01.18   3 
  2 Noga, Aidan               10 Neshannock             1:01.90   3 
  3 Schubert, Rachel          12 Vincentian A           1:02.42   3 
  4 Lohmann, Anna             12 Our Lady Of            1:02.49   3 
  5 George, Carlee            11 Leechburg Ar           1:03.11   3 
  6 Wade, Nicole              12 Laurel                 1:03.50   3 
  7 Rytel, Krystyna            9 Shady Side A           1:03.77   2 
  8 Soilis, Zoe               12 Freeport Are           1:03.85   3 
  9 Griggs, Lexi              12 Vincentian A           1:03.88   3 
 10 Beale, Kayla              12 Highlands              1:04.00   2 
 11 Lohmann, Monica           12 Our Lady Of            1:04.11   2 
 12 Shiring, Kylie            11 Freeport Are           1:04.98   2 
 13 VanVolkenburg, Brianna    12 Our Lady Of            1:05.18   2 
 14 Barlamas, Alexsia          9 Freedom Area           1:05.88   2 
 15 Sowol, Megan              11 Burrell                1:06.43   2 
 16 Huey, Morgan              10 Apollo-Ridge           1:07.17   2 
 17 Jasper, Lauren             9 The Ellis Sc           1:07.22   1 
 18 Maher, Mia                 9 Cardinal Wue           1:10.71   1 
 19 Ridgley, Shanna           12 Riverside (7           1:11.70   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Farino, Vayda             12 Southmorelan           2:23.14   2 
  2 Joyce, Erin               11 Riverview              2:27.62   2 
  3 Mixon, Kim                11 Freeport Are           2:27.65   2 
  4 Wolf, Sydney              10 Riverside (7           2:27.67   2 
  5 Fedko, Katherine           9 Vincentian A           2:29.39   2 
  6 Tanner, Brooke            11 Shenango               2:29.52   2 
  7 Lohmann, Maria            11 Our Lady Of            2:29.90   2 
  8 Rytel, Krystyna            9 Shady Side A           2:30.34   2 
  9 O'Shea, Moira             11 Greensburg C           2:30.98   2 
 10 Smocer, Makara             9 Vincentian A           2:31.52   2 
 11 Yurjevich, Katarina        9 Leechburg Ar           2:33.42   1 
 12 Kim, Krista                9 Our Lady Of            2:35.99   1 
 13 Dell, Lexi                10 Freeport Are           2:36.11   2 
 14 Remich, Faith             11 Burrell                2:36.70   2 
 15 Sproat, Rachel            12 Apollo-Ridge           2:37.37   1 
 16 Clark, Courtney           11 Mohawk                 2:39.26   2 
 17 Stover, Micaela           11 Riverside (7           2:42.62   1 
 18 Salomon, Abbey            10 Neshannock             2:43.29   1 
 19 Stauber, Lindsey          11 Shady Side A           2:43.38   1 
 20 Finnstrom, Louise          9 The Ellis Sc           2:43.65   1 
 21 Cannon, Jessica           10 Cardinal Wue           2:43.78   1 
 22 Natoli, Emily             12 Shady Side A           2:45.21   1 
 23 Tsudis, Nella              9 Sewickley Ac           2:49.62   1 
 24 Foster, Tianna             9 Beaver Falls           2:52.62   1 
 25 Freed, Brittany           10 Freedom Area           2:54.57   1 
 26 Loveland, Savanna         12 Highlands              2:57.55   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abdalah, Marianne         11 Vincentian A           5:06.12  
  2 Gronbeck, Lauren          12 Eden Christi           5:12.19  
  3 Rylee, Kopchak            10 Cardinal Wue           5:13.49  
  4 Fedko, Katherine           9 Vincentian A           5:19.85  
  5 Farino, Kaylee            10 Southmorelan           5:23.62  
  6 Canzian, Marissa           9 Vincentian A           5:25.38  
  7 McClain, Sabrina           9 Mohawk                 5:29.70  
  8 Lauer, Jeanne             10 Shady Side A           5:33.91  
  9 Scherer, Elizabeth        11 Riverside (7           5:39.10  
 10 Kelley, Kyla              11 Highlands              5:39.74  
 11 Lipniskis, Sarah          10 Freeport Are           5:42.38  
 12 Dell, Lexi                10 Freeport Are           5:44.37  
 13 Salomon, Abbey            10 Neshannock             5:50.79  
 14 Gaus, Kelli               11 Riverside (7           5:51.71  
 15 Finnstrom, Louise          9 The Ellis Sc           5:53.80  
 16 Remich, Faith             11 Burrell                5:57.49  
 17 Molinaro, Elise           12 Trinity Chri           5:59.10  
 18 Jackson, Isabella          9 Greensburg C           6:00.25  
 19 Schafer, Daniela           9 Winchester T           6:09.10  
 20 Tsudis, Nella              9 Sewickley Ac           6:19.43  
 21 Hartle, Jordan            10 Freedom Area           6:26.39  
 22 Kocent, Bailey            12 Our Lady Of            6:36.30  
 23 Shea, Megan               10 Leechburg Ar           6:53.62  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gronbeck, Lauren          12 Eden Christi          10:58.48  
  2 Abdalah, Marianne         11 Vincentian A          11:02.33  
  3 Rylee, Kopchak            10 Cardinal Wue          11:44.83  
  4 McClain, Sabrina           9 Mohawk                12:05.03  
  5 Merlino, Isabella          9 Greensburg C          12:14.90  
  6 Lauer, Jeanne             10 Shady Side A          12:21.83  
  7 Hutchison, Abby            9 Neshannock            12:26.60  
  8 Molinaro, Elise           12 Trinity Chri          12:35.17  
  9 McCarthy, Delaney         10 Aquinas Acad          12:45.54  
 10 Schrantz, Katie           12 Neshannock            12:57.01  
 11 Komaniak, Izzy             9 Riverview             13:09.42  
 12 White, Bailey             12 Apollo-Ridge          13:23.83  
 13 Hollobaugh, Rebecca        9 Freeport Are          13:50.99  
 14 Kankaanpaeae, Pihla       12 Riverside (7          14:20.94  
 15 Sharpless, Myla           10 Freedom Area          14:25.55  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thorpe, Summer            12 Sewickley Ac             14.74Q  3 
  2 Antal, Elsa               11 Riverside (7             15.64Q  2 
  3 Gillette, Jocelyn         11 Highlands                16.84Q  1 
  3 Whippo, Rebekah           11 Mohawk                   16.84Q  1 
  5 Ferrucci, Logan           10 Shenango                 17.34Q  3 
  6 Clark, Kelly               9 Mohawk                   17.44Q  2 
  7 Delk, Victoria            12 Freeport Are             17.14Q  1 
  8 Keller, Chloe              9 Freedom Area             17.84Q  3 
  8 Mangino, Melina            9 Shenango                 17.84Q  2 
 10 Bell, Marlee              11 Laurel                   17.24Q  1 
 11 Corfield, Skylar          12 Freedom Area             17.94Q  2 
 11 Devorris, Claudia         12 Shady Side A             17.94Q  3 
 13 Vincent, Valentina        11 Shenango                 17.34q  1 
 14 Lavrinc, Liana             9 Trinity Chri             18.04q  2 
 15 Cutright, Kierra           9 Deer Lakes               18.24q  2 
 16 Hornack, Gabie            10 Burrell                  18.44q  3 
 17 Guth, Taylor              12 Riverside (7             18.64   3 
 18 Pietrogallo, Alex         10 Riverview                18.84   3 
 19 Murray, Breanna           10 Apollo-Ridge             20.24   1 
 20 Luedde, Brynna             9 The Ellis Sc             24.04   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Thorpe, Summer            12 Sewickley Ac             14.76Q  2 
  2 Antal, Elsa               11 Riverside (7             16.17Q  1 
  3 Gillette, Jocelyn         11 Highlands                16.85Q  2 
  4 Whippo, Rebekah           11 Mohawk                   17.01Q  1 
  5 Clark, Kelly               9 Mohawk                   17.13Q  2 
  6 Vincent, Valentina        11 Shenango                 17.28Q  1 
  7 Delk, Victoria            12 Freeport Are             17.27q  2 
  8 Bell, Marlee              11 Laurel                   17.39q  1 
  9 Ferrucci, Logan           10 Shenango                 17.45   1 
 10 Keller, Chloe              9 Freedom Area             17.50   2 
 11 Mangino, Melina            9 Shenango                 17.80   1 
 12 Devorris, Claudia         12 Shady Side A             18.14   1 
 13 Corfield, Skylar          12 Freedom Area             18.16   2 
 14 Lavrinc, Liana             9 Trinity Chri             18.29   2 
 15 Hornack, Gabie            10 Burrell                  18.64   1 
 16 Cutright, Kierra           9 Deer Lakes               23.70   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thorpe, Summer            12 Sewickley Ac             14.76  
  2 Antal, Elsa               11 Riverside (7             16.17  
  3 Gillette, Jocelyn         11 Highlands                16.85  
  4 Whippo, Rebekah           11 Mohawk                   17.01  
  5 Clark, Kelly               9 Mohawk                   17.23  
  6 Delk, Victoria            12 Freeport Are             17.27  
  7 Vincent, Valentina        11 Shenango                 17.28  
  8 Bell, Marlee              11 Laurel                   17.39  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thorpe, Summer            12 Sewickley Ac             45.42   3 
  2 Petrak, Taylor            11 Ellwood City             47.59   3 
  3 Ferrucci, Logan           10 Shenango                 48.05   3 
  4 Chapman, Ayla             12 Mohawk                   49.52   3 
  5 Murray, Breanna           10 Apollo-Ridge             50.08   3 
  6 Cutright, Kierra           9 Deer Lakes               50.11   3 
  7 Clark, Kelly               9 Mohawk                   50.33   2 
  8 White, Gabriella          10 Shady Side A             50.73   2 
  9 Delk, Victoria            12 Freeport Are             51.12   2 
 10 Olearchick, Sarah         12 Burrell                  51.60   3 
 11 Collins, Elizabeth        12 Vincentian A             52.03   2 
 12 Lavrinc, Liana             9 Trinity Chri             52.47   2 
 13 Gillette, Jocelyn         11 Highlands                52.59   2 
 14 Loeffler, Gretchen        12 Riverview                53.51   1 
 15 Lombardo, Larissa          9 Southmorelan             53.53   2 
 16 Bell, Marlee              11 Laurel                   53.56   2 
 17 Corfield, Skylar          12 Freedom Area             54.28   3 
 18 Rady, Jenna                9 Leechburg Ar             55.15   1 
 19 Trotta, Caitlin           12 Neshannock               56.87   1 
 20 Gallagher, Brooke         10 Our Lady Of            1:07.41   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burrell                                               50.48   2 
     1) Ignozzi, Anika 12               2) Scherer, Nicole 11             
     3) Slomka, Tori 12                 4) Kristof, Nicole 11             
  2 Highlands                                             51.92   1 
     1) Gillette, Jocelyn 11            2) Gunn, Taylor 11                
     3) Dawson, Sarah 9                 4) Negley, Syd 10                 
  3 Valley                                                51.97   2 
     1) Gay, Kelly 11                   2) Ruffini, Chelsea 11            
     3) Sims, Courtney 12               4) Williams, Laala 9              
  3 Neshannock                                            51.97   2 
     1) Deluca, Maria 11                2) Demofonte, Abbey 10            
     3) King, Maddie 10                 4) Noga, Aidan 10                 
  5 Vincentian Academy                                    52.08   2 
     1) Cash, Torrieonna 12             2) Galbraith, Julia 12            
     3) Schubert, Rachel 12             4) Smocer, Makara 9               
  6 Laurel                                                53.23   2 
     1) Bell, Marlee 11                 2) Collins, Makenna 9             
     3) Conrad, Janna 10                4) SchwartzMiller, Vanessa 12     
  7 Freeport Area                                         53.24   2 
     1) Biondo, Katlyn 12               2) Kloes, Breana 12               
     3) Shiring, Kylie 11               4) Soilis, Zoe 12                 
  8 Shady Side Academy                                    53.40   1 
     1) Harper, Elizabeth 11            2) Deliman, Crosby 11             
     3) McMahon, Sophia 9               4) Grune, Lindsey 10              
  9 Apollo-Ridge High School                              53.58   1 
     1) Baustert, Ashtyn 11             2) Fetterman, Paxton 11           
     3) Kettering, Ashlynn 10           4) McGinley, Bianca 11            
 10 Cornell High School                                   53.89   1 
     1) Goins, Maya 9                   2) Miles, Nysia 10                
     3) Grace, Khiliya 10               4) Deroba, Maya 11                
 11 Freedom Area (7)                                      54.92   1 
     1) Aspiotes, Kaylea 11             2) Barlamas, Alexsia 9            
     3) Kauffman, Lynnsey 10            4) Keith, Melissa 9               
 12 Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic                         57.35   1 
     1) Lynch, Katie 9                  2) Parey, Sarah 11                
     3) Dudash, Katelyn 9               4) Robb, Sammi 9                  
 13 The Ellis School                                      58.03   1 
     1) Conwell, Amanda 12              2) Hassoun, Alexandra 10          
     3) John, Chloe 10                  4) Nanda, Naveena 10              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burrell                                             4:11.72   2 
     1) Sowol, Megan 11                 2) Scherer, Nicole 11             
     3) Slomka, Tori 12                 4) Ignozzi, Anika 12              
  2 Freeport Area                                       4:14.31   2 
     1) Kloes, Breana 12                2) Mixon, Kim 11                  
     3) Shiring, Kylie 11               4) Soilis, Zoe 12                 
  3 Shenango                                            4:16.89   2 
     1) Ferrucci, Logan 10              2) Vincent, Valentina 11          
     3) Tanner, Brooke 11               4) Gonsar, Marie 11               
  4 Vincentian Academy                                  4:17.66   2 
     1) Schubert, Rachel 12             2) Smocer, Makara 9               
     3) Galbraith, Julia 12             4) Griggs, Lexi 12                
  5 Our Lady Of Sacred Heart                            4:20.58   2 
     1) Boy, Jessica 11                 2) Lohmann, Anna 12               
     3) Lohmann, Monica 12              4) Lohmann, Maria 11              
  6 Riverside (7)                                       4:21.72   2 
     1) Sheridan, Madison 9             2) Tedrow, Amanda 9               
     3) Gallagher, Ashley 12            4) Wolf, Sydney 10                
  7 Riverview                                           4:28.44   1 
     1) Binz, Taylor 11                 2) Conte, Maggie 10               
     3) Ford, Leah 9                    4) Joyce, Erin 11                 
  8 Greensburg Central Catholic                         4:30.36   2 
     1) Cartwright, Bailey 11           2) Karabin, Michelle 12           
     3) Moore, Haley 11                 4) O'Shea, Moira 11               
  9 Laurel                                              4:34.81   2 
     1) Bell, Marlee 11                 2) Collins, Makenna 9             
     3) Conrad, Janna 10                4) Gibson, Caroline 9             
 10 Freedom Area (7)                                    4:39.50   1 
     1) Barlamas, Alexsia 9             2) Corfield, Skylar 12            
     3) Hartle, Jordan 10               4) Kauffman, Lynnsey 10           
 11 Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic                       4:47.11   1 
     1) Lynch, Katie 9                  2) Dudash, Katelyn 9              
     3) Drouin, Riley 9                 4) Beidler, Ella 10               
 12 Neshannock                                          4:50.49   1 
     1) Copple, Kacey 11                2) Demofonte, Abbey 10            
     3) King, Maddie 10                 4) Na, Sofia 11                   
 13 The Ellis School                                    4:55.29   1 
     1) Conwell, Amanda 12              2) Finnstrom, Louise 9            
     3) Jasper, Lauren 9                4) John, Chloe 10                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mohawk                                             10:14.24  
     1) Clark, Doreen 12                2) McClain, Sabrina 9             
     3) Carnuche, Caitlyn 10            4) Clark, Courtney 11             
  2 Riverside (7)                                      10:21.64  
     1) Stover, Micaela 11              2) Tedrow, Amanda 9               
     3) Scherer, Elizabeth 11           4) Wolf, Sydney 10                
  3 Greensburg Central Catholic                        10:22.44  
     1) Jackson, Isabella 9             2) Merlino, Isabella 9            
     3) Moore, Haley 11                 4) O'Shea, Moira 11               
  4 Freeport Area                                      10:24.34  
     1) Dell, Lexi 10                   2) Lipniskis, Sarah 10            
     3) Mixon, Kim 11                   4) Stewart, Lurena 9              
  5 Our Lady Of Sacred Heart                           10:51.64  
     1) Boy, Jessica 11                 2) Kocent, Bailey 12              
     3) Kim, Krista 9                   4) Lohmann, Maria 11              
  6 Burrell                                            10:58.84  
     1) Spohn, Ally 11                  2) Weeter, Morgan 10              
     3) Brown, Lauren 9                 4) Remich, Faith 11               
  7 Laurel                                             11:02.84  
     1) Frew, Katelyn 10                2) Gibson, Caroline 9             
     3) McClelland, Kathryn 11          4) McConahy, Kayla 10             
  8 Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic                      11:15.04  
     1) Cannon, Jessica 10              2) Dudash, Katelyn 9              
     3) Drouin, Riley 9                 4) Maher, Mia 9                   
  9 Neshannock                                         11:23.74  
     1) Hutchison, Abby 9               2) Salomon, Abbey 10              
     3) Schrantz, Katie 12              4) Shaner, Hannah 10              
 10 Freedom Area (7)                                   11:53.64  
     1) Freed, Brittany 10              2) Hartle, Jordan 10              
     3) Kauffman, Lynnsey 10            4) Scheider, Leah 10              
 11 The Ellis School                                   12:28.34  
     1) Hsiung, Emmy 9                  2) Hummert, Hanna 10              
     3) Levine, Anya 9                  4) Snyderman, Lucia 10            
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grune, Lindsey            10 Shady Side A           4-08.00  
  1 Bisignani, Mikayla        11 Greensburg C           4-08.00  
  1 Alexander, Courtney       12 Our Lady Of            4-08.00  
  1 Schry, Miranda            11 Shenango               4-08.00  
  5 Miles, Shelby             11 Laurel                 4-08.00  
  6 Rummel, Abby              12 Freeport Are           4-08.00  
  7 Brown, Sydney             10 Highlands              4-08.00  
  7 Baustert, Ashtyn          11 Apollo-Ridge           4-08.00  
  9 Patsey, Alexa             12 Riverview              4-06.00  
  9 Hoover, Chaslin            9 Shenango               4-06.00  
  9 Opst, Sarah               12 Southmorelan           4-06.00  
  9 Smith, Brooke             11 Burrell                4-06.00  
  9 Caughey, Kacee            12 Laurel                 4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karabin, Michelle         12 Greensburg C           9-00.00  
  2 Seebacher, Kara           11 Riverside (7           8-06.00  
  2 Westcott, Abbey           10 Mohawk                 8-06.00  
  2 Corfield, Skylar          12 Freedom Area           8-06.00  
  2 Ritenour, Lauren          10 Greensburg C           8-06.00  
  2 Gard, Miranda             11 Leechburg Ar           8-06.00  
  7 Bookamer, Goldie          12 Ellwood City           8-06.00  
  8 Hughes, Courtney          11 Burrell                8-00.00  
  8 Smith, Erin               11 Riverview              8-00.00  
  8 Tedrow, Amanda             9 Riverside (7           8-00.00  
 11 Wright, Nicole            11 Freedom Area           7-00.00  
 11 Allwine, Alliya           10 Shenango               7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonsar, Marie             11 Shenango              17-00.00  
  2 Schry, Miranda            11 Shenango              16-11.50  
  3 Deliman, Crosby           11 Shady Side A          16-08.00  
  4 Keibler, Grace            12 Trinity Chri          16-05.00  
  5 Antal, Elsa               11 Riverside (7          16-04.00  
  6 Walch, Kaitlyn            11 Southmorelan          15-11.50  
  7 George, Carlee            11 Leechburg Ar          15-11.00  
  8 Deluca, Maria             11 Neshannock            15-11.00  
  9 Gage, Aliya               12 Mohawk                15-08.50  
  9 Ward, Sydney              10 Greensburg C          15-08.50  
 11 Hughes, Courtney          11 Burrell               15-07.50  
 11 Hoover, Chaslin            9 Shenango              15-07.50  
 13 White, Allison            12 Greensburg C          15-07.00  
 14 Conner, Katie             11 Vincentian A          15-06.50  
 15 Goins, Maya                9 Cornell High          15-06.00  
 16 Smith, Des                11 Springdale            15-05.25  
 17 Gallagher, Ashley         12 Riverside (7          15-04.50  
 18 Lavrinc, Liana             9 Trinity Chri          15-04.00  
 19 Mixon, Kim                11 Freeport Are          15-03.00  
 20 Townsend, Ayanna          10 Winchester T          15-01.50  
 21 Gibson, Caroline           9 Laurel                15-00.25  
 22 Noga, Aidan               10 Neshannock            14-09.00  
 23 Aspiotes, Kaylea          11 Freedom Area          14-08.50  
 24 Clinton, Jade             11 Freeport Are          14-07.00  
 25 Guth, Taylor              12 Riverside (7          14-05.50  
 26 McMahon, Sophia            9 Shady Side A          14-04.00  
 26 Moldovan, Linsey          11 Freedom Area          14-04.00  
 28 Cappuccio, Ava             9 Riverview             14-03.50  
 29 Williams, Alexa           10 Greensburg C          14-02.50  
 30 Muoio, Natalia            12 Beaver Falls          14-02.00  
 31 Carducci, Valentina       12 Southmorelan          13-11.00  
 32 Taylor, Shataya           10 The Neighbor          13-10.00  
 33 Burke, Alexa              11 Deer Lakes            13-09.50  
 34 Kettering, Ashlynn        10 Apollo-Ridge          13-08.50  
 35 John, Chloe               10 The Ellis Sc          13-02.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schry, Miranda            11 Shenango              34-05.75  
  2 Townsend, Ayanna          10 Winchester T          34-04.00  
  3 Deliman, Crosby           11 Shady Side A          32-10.00  
  4 Joyce, Erin               11 Riverview             32-09.00  
  5 Deroba, Maya              11 Cornell High          32-06.25  
  6 Deluca, Maria             11 Neshannock            32-06.00  
  7 Rummel, Abby              12 Freeport Are          32-05.00  
  8 White, Allison            12 Greensburg C          32-02.00  
  9 Allwine, Alliya           10 Shenango              32-01.00  
 10 Conrad, Janna             10 Laurel                32-00.25  
 10 Clinton, Jade             11 Freeport Are          32-00.25  
 12 Hughes, Courtney          11 Burrell               31-11.25  
 13 Zambruno, Olivia          11 Greensburg C          31-10.00  
 14 Lavrinc, Lindsey          12 Trinity Chri          31-06.50  
 15 Aspiotes, Kaylea          11 Freedom Area          31-04.00  
 15 Gibson, Caroline           9 Laurel                31-04.00  
 17 Denezza, Kristin          12 Greensburg C          30-04.50  
 18 Hoover, Chaslin            9 Shenango              30-02.00  
 19 Flemm, Olivia             10 Burrell               29-06.75  
 20 Guth, Taylor              12 Riverside (7          29-04.75  
 21 Bennick, Cami              9 Freeport Are          29-04.50  
 22 Kettering, Ashlynn        10 Apollo-Ridge          28-10.00  
 23 Chestnutt, Hannah         10 Our Lady Of           21-10.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weimer, Elizabeth         11 Burrell               41-05.75  
  2 Seaburn, Samantha         12 Shenango              40-03.00  
  3 Razo, Taryn               12 Union Area            34-11.00  
  4 Francis, Cheyne           12 The Neighbor          34-00.25  
  5 Hellman, Jillian          10 Shenango              33-07.75  
  6 Herb, Sarah               12 Shenango              32-03.00  
  7 Francis, Cydney           12 The Neighbor          32-00.25  
  8 Bisignani, Mikayla        11 Greensburg C          31-03.00  
  9 Galinac, Caitlyn          11 Apollo-Ridge          30-07.00  
 10 Mischen, Emily            10 Deer Lakes            30-04.25  
 11 Pawlak, Zoe               12 Freeport Are          30-02.50  
 12 Micco, Haylee             12 Mohawk                30-02.00  
 13 Barnes, Nicole            10 Neshannock            29-01.50  
 14 VerHill, Waverly          10 Trinity Chri          28-03.50  
 15 Lauff, Mackenzie          11 Riverview             27-10.00  
 16 Rossi, Olivia             12 Shady Side A          27-05.00  
 17 Jackson, Christina        12 Beaver Falls          27-04.75  
 18 Sproull, Meredith         12 Sewickley Ac          26-07.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weimer, Elizabeth         11 Burrell                 131-06  
  2 Seaburn, Samantha         12 Shenango                117-04  
  3 Herb, Sarah               12 Shenango                110-08  
  4 Francis, Cydney           12 The Neighbor            106-02  
  5 Pawlak, Zoe               12 Freeport Are            104-10  
  6 Lauff, Mackenzie          11 Riverview                96-05  
  7 Rearick, Jackie           12 Apollo-Ridge             95-07  
  8 Bisignani, Mikayla        11 Greensburg C             90-09  
  9 Spence, Makenzie           9 Deer Lakes               89-08  
 10 Micco, Haylee             12 Mohawk                   89-07  
 11 Merlina, Natalie          12 Deer Lakes               89-06  
 12 Klinzing, Jessica         11 Riverside (7             89-03  
 13 VerHill, Waverly          10 Trinity Chri             88-05  
 14 Pendro, Katie             11 Mohawk                   86-11  
 15 Brown, Emily              12 Ellwood City             85-06  
 16 Emery, Kayla              10 Laurel                   85-00  
 17 Hanlon, Danielle          11 Riverview                81-05  
 18 Lavalle, Vanessa          11 Freedom Area             79-05  
 19 Fletcher, Sadie           10 Neshannock               78-09  
 20 Hellman, Jillian          10 Shenango                 78-03  
 21 Mitchell, Courtney        12 Southmorelan             77-07  
 22 Rossi, Olivia             12 Shady Side A             75-09  
 23 Biega, Kristian           12 Our Lady Of              64-07  
 24 Artman, Megan             11 Highlands                55-01  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pawlak, Zoe               12 Freeport Are            118-09  
  2 Reese, Taylor             10 Laurel                  118-01  
  3 McConnell, Ashley         12 Mohawk                  113-04  
  4 Herb, Sarah               12 Shenango                105-07  
  5 Coorley, Brooke           10 Southmorelan            104-03  
  6 Bonelli, Megan            12 Apollo-Ridge            101-07  
  7 VerHill, Waverly          10 Trinity Chri             98-06  
  8 Conner, Katie             11 Vincentian A             96-08  
  9 Seaburn, Samantha         12 Shenango                 96-00  
  9 Pendro, Katie             11 Mohawk                   96-00  
 11 Bisignani, Mikayla        11 Greensburg C             94-11  
 12 Rhodes, Paige             10 Neshannock               92-10  
 13 Ketterer, Karington       12 Ellwood City             92-01  
 14 Claycomb, Julia           12 Southmorelan             91-09  
 14 Brown, Emily              12 Ellwood City             91-09  
 14 Hanna, Naomi              10 Burrell                  91-09  
 17 Stump, Alexis             10 Deer Lakes               90-08  
 18 Conte, Maggie             10 Riverview                89-05  
 19 Phillistine, Jess         12 Deer Lakes               87-07  
 20 Muron, Michaela           12 Freedom Area             86-09  
 21 Biega, Kristian           12 Our Lady Of              79-09  
 22 Loccisano, Bella          10 Riverside (7             74-02  
 23 Hassoun, Alexandra        10 The Ellis Sc             68-01  
 24 Rossi, Olivia             12 Shady Side A             66-04  
 25 Cominos, Julia             9 Leechburg Ar             59-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Derrell           11 Beaver Falls             11.24Q  2 
  2 Morris, Awaun             11 Valley                   11.34Q  3 
  3 Siddall, Scott            12 Laurel                   11.44Q  1 
  4 Ryan, Jack                10 Burrell                  11.54Q  4 
  4 Weir, Jake                12 Greensburg C             11.54Q  4 
  4 Butz-Retzer, Dillon       11 Apollo-Ridge             11.54Q  4 
  7 Foster, Brian             11 Shady Side A             11.54Q  2 
  7 Domenick, Louis           11 Shenango                 11.54Q  2 
  7 Sarver, Jake              10 Freeport Are             11.54Q  1 
  7 Ioanilli, Nicholas        12 Ellwood City             11.54Q  3 
 11 Armour, Andy              12 Springdale               11.64Q  3 
 12 Grant, Balijah            12 The Neighbor             11.74Q  1 
 13 Tibbens, Nasan            11 Riverview                11.64q  2 
 14 King, Will                12 Our Lady Of              11.74q  3 
 14 Kleckner, Dylan           12 Shenango                 11.74q  3 
 14 Cottrill, Amen             9 Beaver Falls             11.74q  4 
 17 Bailey, Eugene            12 Valley                   11.84   1 
 17 Barrett, Damion           12 Ellwood City             11.84   4 
 17 Miranda, Khalil           12 The Summit A             11.84   4 
 17 Bolden, Rashad            11 Cardinal Wue             11.84   4 
 17 Guandolo, Santino         10 Freedom Area             11.84   2 
 17 Akins, Neshaud            11 Beaver Falls             11.84   1 
 23 Ziacek, Austin            11 Freeport Are             11.94   2 
 23 Russo, Nate               11 Ellwood City             11.94   1 
 25 Jiles, Jordan             10 Trinity Chri             12.04   3 
 25 Serventi, Dominic         11 Cardinal Wue             12.04   1 
 27 Binz, Devon                9 Riverview                12.34   3 
 28 Wunnenburg, Joel          12 Springdale               12.64   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Carter, Derrell           11 Beaver Falls             11.05Q  2 
  2 Morris, Awaun             11 Valley                   11.37Q  1 
  3 Foster, Brian             11 Shady Side A             11.48Q  2 
  4 Domenick, Louis           11 Shenango                 11.49Q  1 
  5 Sarver, Jake              10 Freeport Are             11.50Q  2 
  5 Ryan, Jack                10 Burrell                  11.50Q  2 
  7 Siddall, Scott            12 Laurel                   11.52Q  1 
  8 Butz-Retzer, Dillon       11 Apollo-Ridge             11.55q  1 
  9 Tibbens, Nasan            11 Riverview                11.56   2 
  9 Armour, Andy              12 Springdale               11.56   1 
 11 Weir, Jake                12 Greensburg C             11.57   2 
 12 Kleckner, Dylan           12 Shenango                 11.60   1 
 13 Ioanilli, Nicholas        12 Ellwood City             11.61   1 
 14 Cottrill, Amen             9 Beaver Falls             11.74   1 
 15 King, Will                12 Our Lady Of              11.78   2 
 16 Grant, Balijah            12 The Neighbor             12.21   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Derrell           11 Beaver Falls             11.05  
  2 Morris, Awaun             11 Valley                   11.37  
  3 Foster, Brian             11 Shady Side A             11.48  
  4 Domenick, Louis           11 Shenango                 11.49  
  5 Sarver, Jake              10 Freeport Are             11.50  
  5 Ryan, Jack                10 Burrell                  11.50  
  7 Siddall, Scott            12 Laurel                   11.52  
  8 Butz-Retzer, Dillon       11 Apollo-Ridge             11.55  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Stephen           11 Trinity Chri             22.94q  1 
  2 Siddall, Scott            12 Laurel                   23.04q  1 
  3 Butz-Retzer, Dillon       11 Apollo-Ridge             23.14q  1 
  4 Morris, Awaun             11 Valley                   23.44q  2 
  4 Ryan, Jack                10 Burrell                  23.44q  2 
  4 Data, Dom                 10 Shenango                 23.44q  2 
  7 Schnarre, Matt            11 Our Lady Of              23.54q  2 
  8 Foster, Brian             11 Shady Side A             24.04q  2 
  9 Ziacek, Austin            11 Freeport Are             24.34q  2 
 10 Layne, Isici              11 Laurel                   24.44q  1 
 11 Miranda, Khalil           12 The Summit A             24.54q  1 
 12 Beck, Andrew               9 Vincentian A             25.14q  2 
 12 Fiore, Vince              12 Riverview                25.14q  2 
 14 Grant, Balijah            12 The Neighbor             25.24q  1 
 15 Weathers, Khalil          10 Cardinal Wue             27.04q  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Harris, Stephen           11 Trinity Chri             22.93Q  2 
  2 Siddall, Scott            12 Laurel                   23.13Q  1 
  3 Morris, Awaun             11 Valley                   23.38Q  1 
  4 Data, Dom                 10 Shenango                 23.88Q  2 
  5 Schnarre, Matt            11 Our Lady Of              23.63Q  1 
  6 Ryan, Jack                10 Burrell                  23.91Q  2 
  7 Butz-Retzer, Dillon       11 Apollo-Ridge             23.66q  1 
  8 Foster, Brian             11 Shady Side A             24.50q  2 
  9 Miranda, Khalil           12 The Summit A             24.51   1 
 10 Layne, Isici              11 Laurel                   24.78   1 
 11 Ziacek, Austin            11 Freeport Are             24.95   2 
 12 Fiore, Vince              12 Riverview                25.37   2 
 13 Weathers, Khalil          10 Cardinal Wue             27.39   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Stephen           11 Trinity Chri             22.93  
  2 Siddall, Scott            12 Laurel                   23.13  
  3 Morris, Awaun             11 Valley                   23.38  
  4 Schnarre, Matt            11 Our Lady Of              23.63  
  5 Butz-Retzer, Dillon       11 Apollo-Ridge             23.66  
  6 Data, Dom                 10 Shenango                 23.88  
  7 Ryan, Jack                10 Burrell                  23.91  
  8 Foster, Brian             11 Shady Side A             24.50  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Data, Dom                 10 Shenango                 52.22   3 
  2 Mager, Sam                 9 Cardinal Wue             52.73   3 
  3 Ziegler, John             12 Our Lady Of              53.13   3 
  4 Brinker, Brandon          10 Southmorelan             53.47   3 
  5 Jones-Thomas, Kani        10 Beaver Falls             53.66   3 
  6 Antosz, Mark              12 Shady Side A             54.07   3 
  7 Miller, Ian               12 Freeport Are             54.17   3 
  8 Gilarno, Carson           10 Freedom Area             54.19   3 
  9 Harper, Leo               11 Sewickley Ac             54.33   2 
 10 Cejer, Cole               11 Our Lady Of              54.46   2 
 11 Armour, Andy              12 Springdale               54.67   2 
 12 Brevard, George            9 Valley                   55.42   2 
 13 Nick, Sepcic              11 Cardinal Wue             55.92   2 
 14 Reed, Cameron             11 Leechburg Ar             57.08   1 
 15 Ramsey, Darius            12 The Summit A             57.90   1 
 16 Harris, Julian            10 Trinity Chri             58.10   1 
 17 Beck, Andrew               9 Vincentian A             59.94   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Perretta, Domenic         12 Beaver Falls           1:56.74   2 
  2 Reichenbaugh, Robert      11 Freeport Are           2:00.33   2 
  3 Boyd, Jarrett             11 Freedom Area           2:00.53   2 
  4 Pollock, Gordon           10 Winchester T           2:03.99   2 
  5 Parker, Alec              10 Freeport Are           2:04.16   2 
  6 McGuire, Brendan          11 Trinity Chri           2:04.28   2 
  7 Lynch, Kevin              11 Freeport Are           2:06.93   2 
  8 Hanlon, Tim               11 Sewickley Ac           2:09.55   2 
  9 Kendra, Ari               10 Riverside (7           2:09.93   2 
 10 Stellabotte, Lucas        11 Burrell                2:14.81   1 
 11 Carter, Wyatt             11 Valley                 2:14.82   1 
 12 Harper, Leo               11 Sewickley Ac           2:15.82   2 
 13 Aber, Tyler               11 Riverview              2:16.11   2 
 14 Viegas, Timothy           12 Apollo-Ridge           2:16.60   1 
 15 Wright, Jesse              9 Laurel                 2:16.63   1 
 16 Quinn, Chris              12 Vincentian A           2:17.20   1 
 17 Yurjevich, Antonio        10 Leechburg Ar           2:19.07   1 
 18 Kraus, Nathan             10 Shenango               2:19.72   1 
 19 Higgins, Justin            9 Cardinal Wue           2:20.50   1 
 20 Gandy, Malcolm            11 Beaver Falls           2:22.85   2 
 21 Richards, Quotes          12 The Summit A           2:31.34   1 
 22 Jackson, Ian               9 Neshannock             2:38.83   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Perretta, Domenic         12 Beaver Falls           4:27.21   2 
  2 Forsythe, Tristan         10 Winchester T           4:28.99   2 
  3 Mackey, Griffin           11 Sewickley Ac           4:32.15   2 
  4 Boyd, Jarrett             11 Freedom Area           4:32.45   2 
  5 Leech, Gannon             11 Shady Side A           4:33.92   2 
  6 Lott, Billy               11 Ellwood City           4:34.31   2 
  7 Reed, John                11 Aquinas Acad           4:35.55   2 
  8 Kocent, Christopher       10 Our Lady Of            4:36.80   2 
  9 Hersh, Nathaniel          12 Our Lady Of            4:41.51   2 
 10 Frye, Jon                 12 Greensburg C           4:42.27   2 
 11 Stroebel, Ethan           10 Mohawk                 4:45.46   1 
 12 Asay, Johnathan           10 Freeport Are           4:45.82   1 
 13 Straatmann, Grant          9 Vincentian A           4:46.69   2 
 14 Shannon, Michael          11 Vincentian A           4:47.84   2 
 15 Barnes, Ben               10 Riverview              4:48.97   2 
 16 Komaniak, Michael         10 Riverview              4:53.46   1 
 17 Brewer, Aiden             10 Greensburg C           4:53.86   1 
 18 Salem, Matt               10 Shenango               4:54.46   1 
 19 Medure, Andrew            11 Eden Christi           4:54.88   1 
 20 Impavido, James           10 Trinity Chri           4:55.64   1 
 21 Hanlon, Tim               11 Sewickley Ac           4:57.36   1 
 22 Safern, Garret             9 Riverside (7           5:07.89   1 
 23 Tanyel, Arthur            10 Neshannock             5:16.39   1 
 24 Sappe, Hunter              9 Leechburg Ar           5:16.42   1 
 25 Higgins, Justin            9 Cardinal Wue           5:28.05   1 
 26 Donelow, Justin           11 Apollo-Ridge           5:28.10   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mackey, Griffin           11 Sewickley Ac           9:42.13  
  2 Loevner, Will             12 Winchester T           9:42.23  
  3 Bickerton, Ben            12 Southmorelan           9:42.29  
  4 Forsythe, Tristan         10 Winchester T           9:45.68  
  5 Littmann, Ben             11 Winchester T           9:47.53  
  6 Bowser, Noah              12 Freeport Are           9:48.39  
  7 Reed, John                11 Aquinas Acad           9:50.45  
  8 Lott, Billy               11 Ellwood City          10:13.97  
  9 Waldschmidt, Chase        11 Shenango              10:36.55  
 10 Barnes, Ben               10 Riverview             10:39.13  
 11 Impavido, James           10 Trinity Chri          10:47.30  
 12 Salem, Matt               10 Shenango              10:51.82  
 13 Colombo, Connor           12 Shady Side A          11:05.31  
 14 Lucot, Nick               12 Vincentian A          11:09.57  
 15 Brewer, Aiden             10 Greensburg C          11:12.90  
 16 Noga, Chris               11 Neshannock            11:16.69  
 17 Fanks, Tristan            10 Riverside (7          11:37.26  
 18 Paxton, Ethan              9 Freedom Area          11:44.82  
 19 Ferraro, Matt              9 Cardinal Wue          11:48.69  
 20 Stripling, Matthew        12 Apollo-Ridge          13:13.86  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hochbein, Dylan           12 Freeport Are             15.04Q  3 
  2 Thomas, James             11 Union Area               15.84Q  2 
  3 Keister, Cole             12 Union Area               16.34Q  1 
  4 Bredl, Ryan               11 Mohawk                   16.74Q  1 
  5 Tomlin, Michael            9 Cardinal Wue             16.84Q  2 
  5 Kendall, Evan             12 Shenango                 16.84Q  2 
  7 Telesz, Phillip           11 Laurel                   17.64Q  3 
  8 McMillen, Matt            10 Shenango                 17.74Q  1 
  9 Jenkins, Markus           11 Cornell High             18.64Q  3 
  9 Ballard, Norman           12 Ellwood City             18.64Q  3 
 11 Wright, Ben               10 Freedom Area             17.44Q  2 
 12 Fieder, Brandon            9 Valley                   18.34Q  1 
 12 Melvin, Javin             10 Freedom Area             18.34Q  1 
 14 Selinger, Conor            9 Freeport Are             18.14q  2 
 15 Brewer, Aiden             10 Greensburg C             18.94q  1 
 16 Fisher, Nickolas           9 Apollo-Ridge             20.34q  3 
 17 Kasuba, Tyler             11 Burrell                  21.04   3 
 17 McShea, Nick              10 Riverview                21.04   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Hochbein, Dylan           12 Freeport Are             15.10Q  2 
  2 Thomas, James             11 Union Area               15.91Q  1 
  3 Jenkins, Markus           11 Cornell High             16.29Q  2 
  4 Keister, Cole             12 Union Area               16.63Q  1 
  5 Kendall, Evan             12 Shenango                 16.40Q  2 
  6 Wright, Ben               10 Freedom Area             17.18Q  1 
  7 Telesz, Phillip           11 Laurel                   17.27q  2 
  8 Tomlin, Michael            9 Cardinal Wue             17.31q  1 
  9 McMillen, Matt            10 Shenango                 17.81   1 
 10 Ballard, Norman           12 Ellwood City             17.94   1 
 11 Melvin, Javin             10 Freedom Area             18.26   2 
 12 Selinger, Conor            9 Freeport Are             18.32   2 
 13 Fieder, Brandon            9 Valley                   18.55   1 
 14 Brewer, Aiden             10 Greensburg C             19.34   2 
 15 Fisher, Nickolas           9 Apollo-Ridge             19.81   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, James             11 Union Area               15.01  
  2 Hochbein, Dylan           12 Freeport Are             15.10  
  3 Jenkins, Markus           11 Cornell High             16.29  
  4 Kendall, Evan             12 Shenango                 16.40  
  5 Keister, Cole             12 Union Area               16.63  
  6 Wright, Ben               10 Freedom Area             17.18  
  7 Telesz, Phillip           11 Laurel                   17.27  
  8 Tomlin, Michael            9 Cardinal Wue             17.31  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hochbein, Dylan           12 Freeport Are             40.25   3 
  2 Wetzel, Calvin             9 Riverside (7             41.59   3 
  3 Keister, Cole             12 Union Area               41.75   3 
  4 Bredl, Ryan               11 Mohawk                   42.05   3 
  5 Spicher, Jeremy           11 Riverside (7             42.59   3 
  6 McMillen, Matt            10 Shenango                 42.66   3 
  7 Kennedy, Luke              9 Freeport Are             43.44   2 
  8 Banze, Patrick            11 Vincentian A             44.10   2 
  9 Melvin, Javin             10 Freedom Area             44.15   3 
 10 Guillaume, Ray            10 The Summit A             44.41   2 
 11 Murtha, Tim               12 Mohawk                   44.47   2 
 12 Tomlin, Michael            9 Cardinal Wue             44.97   1 
 13 Gales, Ethan               9 Vincentian A             45.74   2 
 14 Jenkins, Markus           11 Cornell High             45.92   2 
 15 Toops, Max                 9 Trinity Chri             46.42   2 
 16 Fieder, Brandon            9 Valley                   47.93   1 
 17 McShea, Nick              10 Riverview                48.96   1 
 18 Bisignani, Ryan            9 Greensburg C             49.61   1 
 19 Kasuba, Tyler             11 Burrell                  51.83   1 
 20 Fisher, Nickolas           9 Apollo-Ridge             52.59   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beaver Falls                                          43.74   2 
     1) Cleckley, Jacarri 11            2) Stratton, Nate 11              
     3) Cottrill, Amen 9                4) Carter, Derrell 11             
  2 Shenango                                              44.13   2 
     1) Kendall, Evan 12                2) Roolf, Tyler 11                
     3) Domenick, Louis 11              4) Lanigan, Ricky 12              
  3 Ellwood City                                          44.59   2 
     1) Barrett, Damion 12              2) Fotia, Alex 9                  
     3) Ioanilli, Nicholas 12           4) Russo, Nate 11                 
  4 Valley                                                44.73   2 
     1) Bailey, Eugene 12               2) Hill, Tyson 12                 
     3) Johnson, Darius 10              4) Johnson, Deondre 12            
  5 Laurel                                                45.23   2 
     1) Dantico, Jordan 11              2) Layne, Isici 11                
     3) Siddall, Scott 12               4) Wilson, Jake 12                
  6 Trinity Christian                                     45.63   2 
     1) Harris, Stephen 11              2) Fitzgerald, Dj 12              
     3) Toops, Max 9                    4) Jiles, Jordan 10               
  7 The Summit Academy                                    45.65   2 
     1) Freeman, Isaiah 11              2) Guillaume, Ray 10              
     3) James, Mosche 12                4) Miranda, Khalil 12             
  8 Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic                         46.10   1 
     1) Weathers, Khalil 10             2) Mager, Sam 9                   
     3) Bolden, Rashad 11               4) Serventi, Dominic 11           
  9 Shady Side Academy                                    46.14   1 
     1) Foster, Brian 11                2) Harris, Eric 12                
     3) Gable, Connor 9                 4) Ferree, Chris 11               
 10 Freedom Area (7)                                      46.19   2 
     1) Borgman, Erich 12               2) Borgman, Kyle 10               
     3) Guandolo, Santino 10            4) Keith, Michael 10              
 11 Riverview                                             46.68   1 
     1) Binz, Devon 9                   2) Cappa, Jacob 11                
     3) Fiore, Vince 12                 4) Lyons, Jerry 12                
 11 Burrell                                               46.68   1 
     1) White, Evan 10                  2) Ryan, Jack 10                  
     3) Biltz, Jason 11                 4) Hanna, Noah 12                 
 13 Mohawk                                                47.83   1 
     1) Nowicki, Damien 10              2) Kent, Dan 11                   
     3) Romano, Jacob 9                 4) Ryan, Brett 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Freeport Area                                       3:27.27   2 
     1) Hochbein, Brandon 12            2) Hochbein, Dylan 12             
     3) Lynch, Kevin 11                 4) Reichenbaugh, Robert 11        
  2 Beaver Falls                                        3:29.86   2 
     1) Jones-Thomas, Kani 10           2) Stratton, Nate 11              
     3) Carter, Derrell 11              4) Perretta, Domenic 12           
  3 Riverside (7)                                       3:30.66   2 
     1) Wetzel, Calvin 9                2) Coyne, Jackson 9               
     3) Brown, Nathan 12                4) Rubcic, Skylar 11              
  4 Our Lady Of Sacred Heart                            3:33.20   2 
     1) Ziegler, John 12                2) Cejer, Cole 11                 
     3) Schnarre, Matt 11               4) Kocent, Christopher 10         
  5 Shenango                                            3:35.81   2 
     1) Data, Dom 10                    2) Kendall, Evan 12               
     3) Kleckner, Dylan 12              4) Lanigan, Ricky 12              
  6 Freedom Area (7)                                    3:37.40   2 
     1) Baker, Nych 10                  2) Borgman, Erich 12              
     3) Boyd, Jarrett 11                4) Gilarno, Carson 10             
  7 Trinity Christian                                   3:42.04   2 
     1) Fitzgerald, Dj 12               2) Harris, Stephen 11             
     3) Carter, Tyler 12                4) McGuire, Brendan 11            
  8 Burrell                                             3:46.82   2 
     1) Ryan, Jack 10                   2) White, Evan 10                 
     3) Biltz, Jason 11                 4) Doyal, Kamron 12               
  9 Shady Side Academy                                  3:47.25   1 
     1) Antosz, Mark 12                 2) Stabile, Alex 10               
     3) Barnfather, Eric 12             4) Zarnegar, Arman 12             
 10 Riverview                                           3:54.74   1 
     1) Cappa, Jacob 11                 2) Lazor, Ben 12                  
     3) Lyons, Jerry 12                 4) McShea, Nick 10                
 11 The Summit Academy                                  4:00.32   1 
     1) Freeman, Isaiah 11              2) Guillaume, Ray 10              
     3) James, Mosche 12                4) Ramsey, Darius 12              
 12 Apollo-Ridge High School                            4:07.15   1 
     1) Clark, Billy 11                 2) Gamble, Alex 9                 
     3) Gonzales, Josh 11               4) Milko, Bradley 9               
 13 Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic                       4:10.07   1 
     1) Mitchell, Jordan 11             2) Milas, Nick 10                 
     3) Ferraro, Matt 9                 4) Nick, Sepcic 11                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Sacred Heart                            8:27.54  
     1) Ziegler, John 12                2) Cejer, Cole 11                 
     3) Hersh, Nathaniel 12             4) Kocent, Christopher 10         
  2 Freeport Area                                       8:33.34  
     1) Asay, Johnathan 10              2) Lynch, Kevin 11                
     3) Parker, Alec 10                 4) Reichenbaugh, Robert 11        
  3 Winchester Thurston                                 8:45.04  
     1) Bianco, Eric 12                 2) Forsythe, Tristan 10           
     3) Frank, Tamir 12                 4) Littmann, Ben 11               
  4 Riverside (7)                                       8:50.64  
     1) Spicher, Jeremy 11              2) Wetzel, Calvin 9               
     3) Coyne, Jackson 9                4) Kendra, Ari 10                 
  5 Riverview                                           8:58.24  
     1) Aber, Tyler 11                  2) Barnes, Ben 10                 
     3) Cecil, Ryan 10                  4) Komaniak, Michael 10           
  6 Valley                                              8:58.54  
     1) Banko, Nicholas 10              2) Bayne, Dominic 10              
     3) Carter, Wyatt 11                4) Ray, Justice 11                
  7 Mohawk                                              8:59.34  
     1) French, Ethan 11                2) Rudesill, Matt 10              
     3) Hobel, Jakob 12                 4) Stroebel, Ethan 10             
  8 Shenango                                            9:01.14  
     1) Kent, Ty 9                      2) Kraus, Nathan 10               
     3) Waldschmidt, Chase 11           4) Olcott, Lucas 9                
  9 Trinity Christian                                   9:33.64  
     1) Ackerman, Josiah 10             2) Lee, Jung Whoon 10             
     3) Riviere, Jacob 9                4) Harris, Julian 10              
 10 Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic                       9:56.14  
     1) Higgins, Justin 9               2) Mager, Sam 9                   
     3) Ferraro, Matt 9                 4) Mitchell, Jordan 11            
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, James             11 Union Area             6-00.00  
  2 Lipke, Blake              12 Cornell High           6-00.00  
  3 Ford, James               11 Sewickley Ac           6-00.00  
  4 Lanigan, Ricky            12 Shenango               6-00.00  
  5 Hochbein, Brandon         12 Freeport Are           5-10.00  
  5 Johnson, Darius           10 Valley                 5-10.00  
  7 Fornataro, Jesse          11 Riverside (7           5-10.00  
  8 Padure, Constantin        11 Union Area             5-10.00  
  9 Roth, Ricky               12 Ellwood City           5-10.00  
 10 Keffer, Vinnie            11 Southmorelan           5-08.00  
 11 Milko, Bradley             9 Apollo-Ridge           5-06.00  
 11 Skinner, Devin            10 The Neighbor           5-06.00  
 11 Keyser, Austin            10 Southmorelan           5-06.00  
 11 Robinson, Joshua           9 Trinity Chri           5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Nathan             12 Riverside (7          11-03.00  
  1 Miller, Ian               12 Freeport Are          11-03.00  
  1 Tedrow, Brandon           12 Riverside (7          11-03.00  
  4 Wyeth, Peter              12 Shady Side A          11-03.00  
  5 Walker, Adam              10 Riverview             11-03.00  
  6 Roolf, Tyler              11 Shenango              11-03.00  
  7 Hochbein, Cade            12 Burrell               11-03.00  
  7 Brewer, Aiden             10 Greensburg C          11-03.00  
  9 Pail, Joey                11 Freedom Area          10-09.00  
  9 Snyder, Mani              10 Greensburg C          10-09.00  
  9 McHale, Max               10 Riverside (7          10-09.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hochbein, Dylan           12 Freeport Are          21-01.00  
  2 Thomas, James             11 Union Area            20-11.75  
  3 Lipke, Blake              12 Cornell High          20-11.25  
  4 Ford, James               11 Sewickley Ac          20-07.00  
  5 Tibbens, Nasan            11 Riverview             20-06.00  
  6 Hochbein, Brandon         12 Freeport Are          20-06.00  
  7 Lanigan, Ricky            12 Shenango              20-04.50  
  8 Ioanilli, Nicholas        12 Ellwood City          20-01.75  
  9 Carter, Tyler             12 Trinity Chri          20-00.00  
  9 Guandolo, Santino         10 Freedom Area          20-00.00  
 11 Weathers, Khalil          10 Cardinal Wue          19-10.00  
 12 Johnson, Deondre          12 Valley                19-07.50  
 13 Domenick, Louis           11 Shenango              19-07.00  
 14 Serventi, Dominic         11 Cardinal Wue          19-04.25  
 15 Fredley, Michael          11 Freeport Are          18-10.00  
 16 Moose, Ethan              12 Neshannock            18-08.75  
 17 Epps, Dorian              11 Winchester T          18-08.00  
 17 Bias, Ryan                10 Apollo-Ridge          18-08.00  
 19 Melvin, Javin             10 Freedom Area          18-07.00  
 20 Nowicki, Damien           10 Mohawk                18-04.00  
 21 Hargrove, Desmond         10 The Neighbor          18-03.50  
 22 Eicher, Dylan             10 Southmorelan          17-06.00  
 23 Russo, Nate               11 Ellwood City          17-05.00  
 24 Tomson, Joseph             9 Shady Side A          16-03.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, James             11 Union Area            43-02.50  
  2 Carter, Tyler             12 Trinity Chri          42-10.75  
  3 Fitzgerald, Dj            12 Trinity Chri          41-07.50  
  4 Lipke, Blake              12 Cornell High          41-04.75  
  5 Johnson, Deondre          12 Valley                40-11.50  
  6 Fornataro, Jesse          11 Riverside (7          40-11.50  
  7 Epps, Dorian              11 Winchester T          40-09.00  
  8 Cohen, Geoffrey           11 Winchester T          40-02.75  
  9 Tibbens, Nasan            11 Riverview             39-08.00  
 10 Melvin, Javin             10 Freedom Area          39-06.00  
 11 Ray, Justice              11 Valley                39-05.50  
 12 Dantico, Jordan           11 Laurel                39-05.00  
 13 Gandy, Malcolm            11 Beaver Falls          38-04.00  
 14 Fredley, Michael          11 Freeport Are          38-00.50  
 15 Fawcett, Dan              12 Riverview             38-00.25  
 16 Guandolo, Santino         10 Freedom Area          37-08.50  
 17 Shaffer, Nathan           11 Freeport Are          36-05.00  
 18 Hilton, Riley              9 Neshannock            35-09.50  
 19 Bisignani, Ryan            9 Greensburg C          35-06.50  
 20 Kania, Kane               11 Apollo-Ridge          34-10.50  
 21 Rigotti, Luke             11 Shenango              33-04.25  
 22 Gabriel, Andrew           11 Our Lady Of           30-06.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Trevor             12 Freedom Area          52-01.50  
  2 Fisher, Lance             11 Riverside (7          47-10.00  
  3 Jendrejewski, Bobby       12 Freeport Are          46-02.50  
  4 Kilkeary, Jack            12 Greensburg C          44-09.75  
  5 Knapp, Paul               12 Riverview             44-04.50  
  6 Fiore, Vince              12 Riverview             43-10.25  
  7 Kelly, River              12 Ellwood City          43-09.00  
  8 Hyde, Nick                 9 Southmorelan          43-07.25  
  9 Gonsar, Nathan            12 Shenango              42-10.00  
 10 Kemp, Austin              10 Freeport Are          42-05.50  
 11 Gandy, Matthew            11 Beaver Falls          41-05.50  
 12 Kaercher, Jon             10 Freedom Area          40-05.75  
 13 Hudson, Matt              11 Laurel                40-02.50  
 14 Works, Brandon            12 Shady Side A          40-02.00  
 15 Fair, Jonus               11 Valley                39-10.75  
 16 Verhill, Klein            11 Trinity Chri          38-08.00  
 17 Duckworth, Matt           12 Shenango              38-01.25  
 18 Iclek, Mehmet             12 Mohawk                37-04.50  
 19 Schmitt, Doug             11 Union Area            37-00.00  
 20 Bowser, Logan             11 Leechburg Ar          36-07.25  
 21 Havens, Christian         12 Apollo-Ridge          35-07.00  
 22 Peoples, Ernst            10 The Summit A          35-06.00  
 23 Samuel, Robert            12 Sewickley Ac          35-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ford, Joe                 12 Riverview               146-00  
  2 Fisher, Lance             11 Riverside (7            143-05  
  3 Jendrejewski, Bobby       12 Freeport Are            142-07  
  4 Hudson, Matt              11 Laurel                  132-07  
  5 Hyde, Nick                 9 Southmorelan            132-05  
  6 Gonsar, Nathan            12 Shenango                129-08  
  7 Adams, Trevor             12 Freedom Area            126-09  
  8 Iclek, Mehmet             12 Mohawk                  126-02  
  9 Fobes, Mark               12 Shenango                122-09  
 10 Baustert, Joe             12 Apollo-Ridge            119-03  
 10 Schmitt, Doug             11 Union Area              119-03  
 12 Kelly, River              12 Ellwood City            116-04  
 13 Fair, Jonus               11 Valley                  115-11  
 14 Sheridan, Preston         10 Riverside (7            113-04  
 15 Freeman, Noah             11 Freeport Are            112-11  
 16 Pherson, Alex             10 Shenango                110-03  
 17 Samuel, Robert            12 Sewickley Ac            109-01  
 18 Zarnegar, Arman           12 Shady Side A            105-03  
 19 Miranda, Khalil           12 The Summit A          97-09.50  
 20 Dickey, Jacob             12 Our Lady Of              63-04  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jake              12 Laurel                  169-09  
  2 Verhill, Klein            11 Trinity Chri            149-00  
  3 Thompson, Drake           11 Burrell                 144-00  
  4 Feher, Loukas             12 Greensburg C            142-09  
  5 Banze, Patrick            11 Vincentian A            138-08  
  6 Aulicino, Anthony         10 Freeport Are            138-03  
  7 Wilson, Ben               11 Laurel                  136-08  
  8 Barone, Nico              11 Burrell                 134-03  
  9 Padure, Constantin        11 Union Area              132-00  
 10 Shaffor, Doug             12 Apollo-Ridge            126-11  
 11 Moyer, Will               12 Shenango                120-00  
 12 Sero, Nico                11 Riverview               113-11  
 13 Forsythe, Camron          10 Freedom Area            113-08  
 14 Wilson, Alex              10 Riverview               111-00  
 15 Jones, Daniel             11 Leechburg Ar            109-03