2001 BOYS SECTION DOUBLES

Section 1-AAA Doubles Tournament

At Franklin Regional

FIRST ROUND

  • Tyler Weisel & Corey Sacca (Latrobe) bye.
  • Jim Kane & Jeff Lee (Penn-Trafford) def.
    Nick Brady & Craig Bollinger (Kiski Area), 10-5.
  • Mike Israelson & Ian Lucas (Franklin Regional) def.
    Mickey Kulg & Joe Artuso (Greensburg Salem), 10-3.
  • Jason Beebe & Justin Steele (Kiski Area) def.
    Steve Price & Vivek Kumar (Franklin Regional), 11-9.
  • Nick Weaver & Matt Obley (Norwin) def.
    Chris Bertsch & Josh Revitsky (Latrobe), 10-7.
  • Kevin Fisher & Greg Ersner (Penn-Trafford) def.
    Joe Schroeder & Randy Hegner (Indiana), 10-6.
  • Doug Ward & John Abramovic (Norwin) def.
    Jason Pishney & Ian Staab (Greensburg Salem), 10-5.
  • Bill Celtnieks & Josh Miller (Indiana) bye.

QUARTERFINALS

  • Tyler Weisel & Corey Sacca (Latrobe) def.
    Jim Kane & Jeff Lee (Penn-Trafford), 10-1.
  • Mike Israelson & Ian Lucas (Franklin Regional) def.
    Jason Beebe & Justin Steele (Kiski Area), 10-5.
  • Kevin Fisher & Greg Ersner (Penn-Trafford) def.
    Nick Weaver & Matt Obley (Norwin), 11-9.
  • Bill Celtnieks & Josh Miller (Indiana) def.
    Doug Ward & John Abramovic (Norwin), 10-3.

SEMIFINALS

  • Tyler Weisel & Corey Sacca (Latrobe) def.
    Mike Israelson & Ian Lucas (Franklin Regional), 6-0, 6-0.
  • Bill Celtnieks & Josh Miller (Indiana) def.
    Kevin Fisher & Greg Ersner (Penn-Trafford), 6-1, 6-2.

CONSOLATION FINAL

    Mike Israelson & Ian Lucas (Franklin Regional) def.
    Kevin Fisher & Greg Ersner (Penn-Trafford), 6-3, 3-6, 7-6 (6-2).

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH

  • Tyler Weisel & Corey Sacca (Latrobe) def.
  • Bill Celtnieks & Josh Miller (Indiana), 6-0, 6-0.



Section 2-AAA Doubles Tournament

At Seneca Valley

FIRST ROUND

  • Mike D'Achille & Steve D'Achille (North Allegheny) bye.
  • Charlie Poe & Chris Jennings (Hampton) def.
    Gabe Monteleone & Doug Wolfe (Shaler), 10-7.
  • Eric Laska & Mark Evans (Butler) def.
    Taylor Geissler & Dave Thomas (Seneca Valley), 10-1.
  • Kevin Glatz & Mike Bobitski (North Hills) bye.
  • Mike Durkin & Steve Lagnese (Hampton) bye.
  • Brad Straub & Jeff Pozzuto (Butler) def.
    Ben Kairyns & Chris Branvold (North Hills), 10-6.
  • Pete Federowicz & Nick Celender (Shaler) def.
    Dan Aluise & Adam Waigand (Seneca Valley), 10-2.
  • Mike Matthews & Andrew Meyer (North Allegheny) bye.

QUARTERFINALS

  • Mike D'Achille & Steve D'Achille (North Allegheny) def.
    Charlie Poe & Chris Jennings (Hampton), 10-3.
  • Kevin Glatz & Mike Bobitski (North Hills) def.
    Eric Laska & Mark Evans (Butler), 10-4.
  • Mike Durkin & Steve Lagnese (Hampton) def.
    Brad Straub & Jeff Pozzuto (Butler), 10-5.
  • Mike Matthews & Andrew Meyer (North Allegheny) def.
    Pete Federowicz & Nick Celender (Shaler), 10-3.

SEMIFINALS

  • Mike D'Achille & Steve D'Achille (North Allegheny) def.
    Kevin Glatz & Mike Bobitski (North Hills), 6-1, 6-1.
  • Mike Matthews & Andrew Meyer (North Allegheny) def.
    Mike Durkin & Steve Lagnese (Hampton), 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-2.

CONSOLATION FINAL

  • Mike Durkin & Steve Lagnese (Hampton) def.
    Kevin Glatz & Mike Bobitski (North Hills), 6-4, 6-1.

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH

  • Mike Matthews & Andrew Meyer (North Allegheny) def.
    Mike D'Achille & Steve D'Achille (North Allegheny), 7-5, 6-4.



Section 3-AAA Doubles Tournament

At Boyce Park

FIRST ROUND

  • Matt Rogers & Seena Ghaznavi (Fox Chapel) bye.
  • Zach Fenstermaker & Brennan Conley (Gateway) def.
    Greg Meyer & Andy Healy (Highlands), 10-5.
  • Jim Pasquarelli & Mark Wollenschlaeger (Penn Hills) def.
    Jake Halasowski & Mike Fecik (Plum), 10-5.
  • Mason Cowie & Mike Belmonte (Woodland Hills) def.
    Joe Stafford & Adam Fischer (Central Catholic), 10-0.
  • Anand Krishnaswami & Pramod Vangeti (Gateway) def.
    Chris Palmieri & David DeMateo (Penn Hills), 10-8.
  • Colin Campbell & Ryan Weisband (Fox Chapel) def.
    Josh Hess & George Vogely (Highlands), 10-0.
  • Mike Jacisin & Brandon Gibson (Plum) def.
    Peter Demoise & Brandon Paull (Woodland Hills), 10-2.
  • Joe Greco & Jon New (Central Catholic) bye.

QUARTERFINALS

  • Matt Rogers & Seena Ghaznavi (Fox Chapel) def.
    Zach Fenstermaker & Brennan Conley (Gateway), 10-3.
  • Mason Cowie & Mike Belmonte (Woodland Hills) def.
    Jim Pasquarelli & Mark Wollenschlaeger (Penn Hills), 10-4.
  • Colin Campbell & Ryan Weisband (Fox Chapel) def.
    Anand Krishnaswami & Pramod Vangeti (Gateway), 10-1.
  • Joe Greco & Jon New (Central Catholic) def.
    Mike Jacisin & Brandon Gibson (Plum), 10-3.

SEMIFINALS

  • Matt Rogers & Seena Ghaznavi (Fox Chapel) def.
    Mason Cowie & Mike Belmonte (Woodland Hills), 6-4, 6-2.
  • Colin Campbell & Ryan Weisband (Fox Chapel) def.
    Joe Greco & Jon New (Central Catholic), 4-6, 6-4, 6-2.

CONSOLATION FINAL

  • Mason Cowie & Mike Belmonte (Woodland Hills) def.
    Joe Greco & Jon New (Central Catholic), 6-3, 6-1.

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH

  • Matt Rogers & Seena Ghaznavi (Fox Chapel) def.
    Colin Campbell & Ryan Weisband (Fox Chapel), 6-3, 6-0.



Section 4-AAA Doubles Tournament

At Mt. Lebanon

FIRST ROUND

  • John Nichols & Tyler Noland (Mt. Lebanon) bye.
  • Kirk Mininger & Matt Sherwan (Peters Township) def.
    Griffin Jones & Mike Tatko (Baldwin), 10-3.
  • Matt Valancius & Mike Macurak (Bethel Park) def.
    David Marquis & Greg Plum (Chartiers Valley), 10-5.
  • Scott Kahler & Jon Guriel (Thomas Jefferson) def.
    Jeff Rickel & Aditya Sankararayan (Upper St. Clair), x-x.
  • Albert Verveka & Jay Fontana (Mt. Lebanon) def.
    Adam Shosky & Josh Zapf (Thomas Jefferson), 10-0.
  • Craig Feldmeier & Mark Worthy (Upper St. Clair) def.
    Matt Fisher & Derrick Diethorn (Baldwin), 10-2.
  • Jim Caliguiri & Jordan Neerhof (Chartiers Valley) def.
    John Lawson & Ben Ehrman (Bethel Park), 11-10 (7-4).
  • Dan Riske & Lee Michael Marnik (Peters Township) bye.

QUARTERFINALS

  • John Nichols & Tyler Noland (Mt. Lebanon) def.
    Kirk Mininger & Matt Sherwan (Peters Township), 10-0.
  • Scott Kahler & Jon Guriel (Thomas Jefferson) def.
    Matt Valancius & Mike Macurak (Bethel Park), 10-3.
  • Albert Verveka & Jay Fontana (Mt. Lebanon) def.
    Craig Feldmeier & Mark Worthy (Upper St. Clair), 10-2.
  • Dan Riske & Lee Michael Marnik (Peters Township) def.
    Jim Caliguiri & Jordan Neerhof (Chartiers Valley), 10-1.

SEMIFINALS

  • John Nichols & Tyler Noland (Mt. Lebanon) def.
    Scott Kahler & Jon Guriel (Thomas Jefferson), 6-0, 6-2.
  • Albert Verveka & Jay Fontana (Mt. Lebanon) def.
    Dan Riske & Lee Michael Marnik (Peters Township), 3-6, 6-4, 6-3.

CONSOLATION FINAL

  • Scott Kahler & Jon Guriel (Thomas Jefferson) def.
    Dan Riske & Lee Michael Marnik (Peters Township), 3-6, 6-4, 6-3.

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH

  • John Nichols & Tyler Noland (Mt. Lebanon) def.
    Albert Verveka & Jay Fontana (Mt. Lebanon), 6-3, 4-6, 6-3.



Section 5-AAA Doubles Tournament

At Washington Park

FIRST ROUND

  • Mark Kennison & Paul McCune (Trinity) bye.
  • Raghav Bajaj & Ryan Jordanhuzy (Hempfield) def.
    Matt Stahl & Carl Swindell (Ringgold), 10-4.
  • Ryan Hornick & Dave Koziellek (Connellsville) def.
    Collin Fischer & Brent Uselton (Canon-McMillan), 10-4.
  • Jake Bezeck & Tyler Brandt (McKeesport) def.
    Jason Pugh & Todd Berta (West Mifflin), 10-1.
  • Mike Bartoletti & Dave Suski (Ringgold) def.
    Steve Lucas & Denver Williams (Connellsville), 10-3.
  • Joe Jiblets & Zach Richards (Canon-McMillan) def.
    Dave Leasure & Jim Ramey (Trinity), 10-6.
  • Chris Denny & Joe Salaj (West Mifflin) def.
    Will Townsend & Karl Trager (McKeesport), 11-9.
  • Rishi Bajaj & Mike Stewart (Hempfield) bye.

QUARTERFINALS

  • Mark Kennison & Paul McCune (Trinity) def.
    Raghav Bajaj & Ryan Jordanhuzy (Hempfield), 10-5.
  • Jake Bezeck & Tyler Brandt (McKeesport) def.
    Ryan Hornick & Dave Koziellek (Connellsville), 10-4.
  • Mike Bartoletti & Dave Suski (Ringgold) def.
    Joe Jiblets & Zach Richards (Canon-McMillan), 10-6.
  • Rishi Bajaj & Mike Stewart (Hempfield) def.
    Chris Denny & Joe Salaj (West Mifflin), 10-2.

SEMIFINALS

  • Mark Kennison & Paul McCune (Trinity) def.
    Jake Bezeck & Tyler Brandt (McKeesport), 6-2, 6-7 (3-7), 6-0.
  • Mike Bartoletti & Dave Suski (Ringgold) def.
    Rishi Bajaj & Mike Stewart (Hempfield), 7-5, 6-2.

CONSOLATION FINAL

  • Rishi Bajaj & Mike Stewart (Hempfield) def.
    Jake Bezeck & Tyler Brandt (McKeesport), 6-4, 7-6 (7-5).

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH

  • Mark Kennison & Paul McCune (Trinity) def.
    Mike Bartoletti & Dave Suski (Ringgold), 6-2, 7-6 (7-2).



Section 6-AAA Doubles Tournament

At Keystone Oaks

FIRST ROUND

  • Mark Hairston & Kris Sulkowich (Shady Side Academy) bye.
  • Greg Campbell & Chris Shaffer (Knoch) def.
    Frank Forbes & Chadd Cron (Moon), 10-4.
  • Dan Schuster & Dave Molitor (Pine-Richland) def.
    Blaine Johnson & Matt Thomas (Keystone Oaks), 10-3.
  • Zach Stubna & Matt Hufnagel (Montour) def.
    Brandon Petro & Blake Girapa (Hopewell), 10-0.
  • Matt McKeown & James Cryan (Shady Side Academy) def.
    Jeremy Vallimont & Kevin Vucinich (Moon), 10-0.
  • Matt Melis & Steve Hartle (Knoch) def.
    Paul Davis & Bill Gordon (Montour), 10-0.
  • Kyle Koontz & Dave Roche (Keystone Oaks) def.
    Matt Gregg & Ryan Muir (Hopewell), 10-0.
  • Todd McCurdy & Renny Krieg (Pine-Richland) bye.

QUARTERFINALS

  • Mark Hairston & Kris Sulkowich (Shady Side Academy) def.
    Greg Campbell & Chris Shaffer (Knoch), 10-6.
  • Zach Stubna & Matt Hufnagel (Montour) def.
    Dan Schuster & Dave Molitor (Pine-Richland), 10-4.
  • Matt McKeown & James Cryan (Shady Side Academy) def.
    Matt Melis & Steve Hartle (Knoch), 10-3.
  • Todd McCurdy & Renny Krieg (Pine-Richland) def.
    Kyle Koontz & Dave Roche (Keystone Oaks), 10-1.

SEMIFINALS

  • Mark Hairston & Kris Sulkowich (Shady Side Academy) def.
    Zach Stubna & Matt Hufnagel (Montour), 6-1, 6-7 (3-7), 6-0.
  • Matt McKeown & James Cryan (Shady Side Academy) def.
    Todd McCurdy & Renny Krieg (Pine-Richland), 6-4, 6-4.

CONSOLATION FINAL

  • Todd McCurdy & Renny Krieg (Pine-Richland) def.
    Zach Stubna & Matt Hufnagel (Montour), 7-6 (9-7), 6-1.

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH

  • Matt McKeown & James Cryan (Shady Side Academy) def.
    Mark Hairston & Kris Sulkowich (Shady Side Academy), 7-5, 6-3.



Section 1-AA Doubles Tournament

At Mt. Pleasant

FIRST ROUND

  • Andy Gall & Justin Repasky (Greensburg C.C.) bye.
  • Phil Keefer & Matt Nevalla (California) def.
    Ronnie Rudolph & Alex Doroschevick (Monessen), 10-3.
  • Neil Chafin & Danny Wheeler (Brownsville) def.
    Bryan Gesinski & Ian Boyle (Mt. Pleasant), 11-10 (8-6).
  • Phil Laymon & Jeff King (Southmoreland) bye.
  • Benji Crable & Mark Gates (Brownsville) bye.
  • Seth Hunter & Christopher & Goldstrohm (Greensburg C.C.) def.
    Brian McGowan & Anthony Argirakis (Monessen), 10-3.
  • Kevin Coffman & Bret Schrecengost (Southmoreland) def.
    Jessica Furnier & Jarrod Pagac (California), 10-4.
  • Mark Gross & Chris Gesinski (Mt. Pleasant) bye.

QUARTERFINALS

  • Andy Gall & Justin Repasky (Greensburg C.C.) def.
    Phil Keefer & Matt Nevalla (California), 10-0.
  • Neil Chafin & Danny Wheeler (Brownsville) def.
    Phil Laymon & Jeff King (Southmoreland), 10-2.
  • Benji Crable & Mark Gates (Brownsville) def.
    Seth Hunter & Christopher & Goldstrohm (Greensburg C.C.), 10-4.
  • Mark Gross & Chris Gesinski (Mt. Pleasant) def.
    Kevin Coffman & Bret Schrecengost (Southmoreland), 10-2.

SEMIFINALS

  • Andy Gall & Justin Repasky (Greensburg C.C.) def.
    Neil Chafin & Danny Wheeler (Brownsville), 6-1, 6-1.
  • Benji Crable & Mark Gates (Brownsville) def.
    Mark Gross & Chris Gesinski (Mt. Pleasant), 6-4, 6-3.

CONSOLATION FINAL

  • Mark Gross & Chris Gesinski (Mt. Pleasant) def.
    Neil Chafin & Danny Wheeler (Brownsville), 6-2, 6-0.

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH

  • Andy Gall & Justin Repasky (Greensburg C.C.) def.
    Benji Crable & Mark Gates (Brownsville), 6-0, 6-4.



Section 2-AA Doubles Tournament

At Pearson Park, Neshannock

FIRST ROUND

  • Shane McCullough & John Maas (Neshannock) bye.
  • Greg Winkle & Mike McGee (New Brighton) def.
    Ryan Curry & Dan Hogue (Ellwood City), 10-7.
  • Alex Lacey & Jeff Robb (Beaver) def.
    Pat Franitti & Kyle Kretschman (Blackhawk), 10-3.
  • Chris Richardson & Kyle Pettner (Riverside) bye.
  • Jordan McGee & Craig O'Hara (Blackhawk) bye.
  • Jon Barber & Brian Ong (Neshannock) def.
    Greg Silvestri & Jose Grand (Ellwood City), 10-0.
  • Travis Miller & Dan Reed (Beaver) def.
    Ryan McAfee & Colby Broadwater (Riverside), 11-9.
  • Bill Spickerman & Mike Howell (New Brighton) bye.

QUARTERFINALS

  • Shane McCullough & John Maas (Neshannock) def.
    Greg Winkle & Mike McGee (New Brighton), 10-3.
  • Chris Richardson & Kyle Pettner (Riverside) def.
    Alex Lacey & Jeff Robb (Beaver), 10-7.
  • Jon Barber & Brian Ong (Neshannock) def.
    Jordan McGee & Craig O'Hara (Blackhawk), 10-2.
  • Travis Miller & Dan Reed (Beaver) def.
    Bill Spickerman & Mike Howell (New Brighton), 10-8.

SEMIFINALS

  • Shane McCullough & John Maas (Neshannock) def.
    Chris Richardson & Kyle Pettner (Riverside), 6-1, 6-0.
  • Jon Barber & Brian Ong (Neshannock) def.
    Travis Miller & Dan Reed (Beaver), 6-2, 6-0.

CONSOLATION FINAL

  • Chris Richardson & Kyle Pettner (Riverside) def.
    Travis Miller & Dan Reed (Beaver), 7-5, 6-1.

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH

  • Shane McCullough & John Maas (Neshannock) def.
    Jon Barber & Brian Ong (Neshannock), 6-1, 6-4.



Section 3-AA Doubles Tournament

At Sewickley Academy

FIRST ROUND

  • Lee Goldfarb & Ben Harris (Sewickley Academy) bye.
  • Greg Hummel & Ryan Zakany (Rochester) def.
    Frank Ahern & Simeon Quinlan (Center), 10-6.
  • Pat Greene & Joel Neft (Quaker Valley) def.
    Steve Krostyne & Katie Munsch (North Catholic), 10-0.
  • Chris Pless & Shawn McCall (Ambridge) bye.
  • John Rumin & George McGovern (Sewickley Academy) bye.
  • Bob Cutlip & Carl Angeloff (Center) def.
    Zach Covalt & Justin Lamberto (Rochester), 10-5.
  • Jasmin Sadikovic & Steve McGaughey (Ambridge) def.
    Matt Lenns & Allison Balestrino (North Catholic), 10-5.
  • Sebastian Stache & Mike Burger (Quaker Valley) bye.

QUARTERFINALS

  • Lee Goldfarb & Ben Harris (Sewickley Academy) def.
    Greg Hummel & Ryan Zakany (Rochester), 10-0.
  • Chris Pless & Shawn McCall (Ambridge) def.
    Pat Greene & Joel Neft (Quaker Valley), 10-8.
  • John Rumin & George McGovern (Sewickley Academy) def.
    Bob Cutlip & Carl Angeloff (Center), 10-2.
  • Sebastian Stache & Mike Burger (Quaker Valley) def.
    Jasmin Sadikovic & Steve McGaughey (Ambridge), 10-5.

SEMIFINALS

  • Lee Goldfarb & Ben Harris (Sewickley Academy) def.
    Chris Pless & Shawn McCall (Ambridge), 6-2, 6-4.
  • John Rumin & George McGovern (Sewickley Academy) def.
    Sebastian Stache & Mike Burger (Quaker Valley), 7-5, 6-2.

CONSOLATION FINAL

  • Chris Pless & Shawn McCall (Ambridge) def.
    Sebastian Stache & Mike Burger (Quaker Valley), 6-4, 4-6, 6-4.

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH

  • Lee Goldfarb & Ben Harris (Sewickley Academy) def.
    John Rumin & George McGovern (Sewickley Academy), 6-4, 4-6, 6-2.



Section 4-AA Doubles Tournament

At Burrell

FIRST ROUND

  • Justin Fichter & Phil Cornell (Mars) bye.
  • Mark Lukac & Keith Miller (Valley) def.
    Matt Finley & Alex Timmons (St. Joseph), 10-3.
  • Joe Ferrente & Brian Steinmeyer (Riverview) def.
    Colt Heilman & Andy Smith (Kittanning), 11-9.
  • Brian Bartrug & Mike Haley (Burrell) def.
    Rebecca Moore & Rich Yocum (Springdale), 10-2.
  • Dan Jack & Bob Mauro (Burrell) def.
    Brian Baird & Brandon Thurner (Mars), 10-8.
  • Steve Kuhns & Matt Satler (St. Joseph) def.
    Cody Wiles & Dan Gaiser (Kittanning), 11-9.
  • Nick Oleson & Zack Hiwiller (Springdale) def.
    Brian Ukas & Sean Williams (Riverview), 10-4.
  • John Shields & Matt Grillo (Valley) bye.

QUARTERFINALS

  • Justin Fichter & Phil Cornell (Mars) def.
    Mark Lukac & Keith Miller (Valley), 10-2.
  • Brian Bartrug & Mike Haley (Burrell) def.
    Joe Ferrente & Brian Steinmeyer (Riverview), 10-2.
  • Dan Jack & Bob Mauro (Burrell) def.
    Steve Kuhns & Matt Satler (St. Joseph), 10-6.
  • John Shields & Matt Grillo (Valley) def.
    Nick Oleson & Zack Hiwiller (Springdale), 10-2.

SEMIFINALS

  • Justin Fichter & Phil Cornell (Mars) def.
    Brian Bartrug & Mike Haley (Burrell), 6-2, 6-2.
  • John Shields & Matt Grillo (Valley) def.
    Dan Jack & Bob Mauro (Burrell), 6-1, 6-1.

CONSOLATION FINAL

  • Brian Bartrug & Mike Haley (Burrell) def.
    Dan Jack & Bob Mauro (Burrell), 6-3, 6-1.

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH

  • Justin Fichter & Phil Cornell (Mars) def.
    John Shields & Matt Grillo (Valley), 7-5, 3-6, 7-5.



Section 5-AA Doubles Tournament

At Fort Cherry

FIRST ROUND

  • Matt Weinstein & David Weinstein (Washington) bye.
  • Matt Fiering & Jared Redshaw (Canevin) def.
    Steve Jaworski & Angelo Sestilli (Carlynton), 10-8.
  • Shawn Davis & Brian Morris (McGuffey) def.
    Chris Johnson & Nick Kifer (Steel Valley), 10-2.
  • Brian Stewart & Ben Libert (Fort Cherry) bye.
  • Rob Schrippa & Terry Dlugos (Carlynton) bye.
  • Joe Shape & Jared Clore (McGuffey) def.
    Alex Suto & Jim Pendred (Steel Valley), 10-5.
  • Seth Tidrick & Keith Williams (Washington) def.
    Mike Markivich & Alex Markivich (Fort Cherry), 10-0.
  • Brad Moehler & Zack Johnson (Canevin) bye.

QUARTERFINALS

  • Matt Weinstein & David Weinstein (Washington) def.
    Matt Fiering & Jared Redshaw (Canevin), 10-3.
  • Brian Stewart & Ben Libert (Fort Cherry) def.
    Shawn Davis & Brian Morris (McGuffey) def.
  • Rob Schrippa & Terry Dlugos (Carlynton) def.
    Joe Shape & Jared Clore (McGuffey), 10-4.
  • Seth Tidrick & Keith Williams (Washington) def.
    Brad Moehler & Zack Johnson (Canevin), 10-1.

SEMIFINALS

  • Matt Weinstein & David Weinstein (Washington) def.
    Brian Stewart & Ben Libert (Fort Cherry), 6-1, 6-0.
  • Seth Tidrick & Keith Williams (Washington) def.
    Rob Schrippa & Terry Dlugos (Carlynton), 7-6 (7-5), 6-0.

CONSOLATION FINAL

  • Rob Schrippa & Terry Dlugos (Carlynton) def.
    Brian Stewart & Ben Libert (Fort Cherry), 6-2, 6-1.

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH

  • Matt Weinstein & David Weinstein (Washington) def.
    Seth Tidrick & Keith Williams (Washington), 6-4, 6-3.